Colour theme
‹ Primera Nacional · Matchday 36
All Boys 15thWDDLD
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) 8thDLWLW

All Boys vs Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Wide open: no clear favourite (All Boys 36%)

All Boys36%
Draw35%
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)29%

Goals call2 goals or fewer 79%

No bookmaker prices: these numbers come from our goals model only.

The Verdict

The analysis suggests a tight contest where All Boys' defensive solidity at home might counter Estudiantes' attacking threat. While Estudiantes holds a clear advantage in the league table, their recent away form is a significant concern. The overall picture points towards a low-scoring affair, with the draw remaining a strong possibility.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Estudiantes' attacking output is statistically superior to All Boys' home scoring rate.

Estudiantes averages 1.00 goals per game, compared to All Boys' 0.53 goals scored at home. Both teams have a 37% chance of scoring against each other in this competition.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Estudiantes enters the match with a substantial points advantage over All Boys.

Estudiantes sits 7 places above All Boys in the table, with 49 points versus 38 points. Both sides have had 6 days rest since their last fixture.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The market may be overestimating Estudiantes' ability to secure points on the road.

Estudiantes has lost 3 of its last 5 away fixtures. All Boys has drawn 4 of its last 6 matches in all competitions.

All BoysAll Boys: slightly underrated Low

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

All Boys are slight favourites at 36%, with Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) on 29% and the draw on 35%. All Boys are 15th and Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) 8th in Primera Nacional. In their last five league games, All Boys won one and Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

All Boys win or draw
71%
Either team wins (no draw)
65%
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) win or draw
64%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
47%
3+ goals
21%
4+ goals
8%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
30%
No
70%

We expect about 0.9 goals from All Boys and 0.7 from Estudiantes (Buenos Aires). (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–0 (20%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 5. Next: 1–0 (17%), 0–1 (15%), 1–1 (13%), 2–0 (7%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 36%35%29%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1940

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

All Boys: last 6

WDDLDD · 5 scored, 5 conceded

25 Octat Racing Cordoba2–1W
18 Octat Los Andes1–1D
12 Octvs Godoy Cruz0–0D
3 Octat Deportivo Moron1–2L
26 Sepvs Colon Santa Fe0–0D
19 Sepat San Miguel1–1D

Last 5 at home: DDLDW

Estudiantes (Buenos Aires): last 6

DLWLWW · 9 scored, 9 conceded

25 Octvs Los Andes1–1D
18 Octat Godoy Cruz3–6L
11 Octvs Deportivo Moron2–0W
3 Octat Colon Santa Fe0–1L
26 Sepvs San Miguel2–1W
19 Sepat San Telmo1–0W

Last 5 away: LLWLL

Season stats

All BoysEstudiantes (Buenos Aires)
0.60Goals scored per game1.00
0.86Goals conceded per game0.97
0.53Scored per game at home1.17
0.67Scored per game away0.82
20%Matches over 2.5 goals29%
37%Both teams scored37%
43%Clean sheets37%
49%Failed to score34%

League matches only, 35 games each.

Primera Nacional table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
5Colon Santa Fe35+1657WDDWD
6Almirante Brown35+551WDDLL
7Ciudad de Bolívar35-151LWWWW
8Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)35+149DLWLW
9Chaco For Ever35+043WLWDL
10Los Andes35+142DDLLW
11Racing Cordoba35-1140LLWDD
12Defensores De Belgrano35-739DDLDL
13Atletico Mitre35-1139LWDWL
14Central Norte35-838DWDDD
15All Boys35-938WDDLD
16San Telmo35-1238LDLWW
17Acassuso35-1034DDWLW
18San Miguel35-1433DLDLL

Full Primera Nacional table

Match context

Rest days
All Boys 6Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) 6
Matches in the last 14 days: All Boys 2 · Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) 2
Goals in this league
Primera Nacional average: 1.96 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Primera Nacional matches

  1. AcassusoFerro Carril Oeste132562
  2. AgropecuarioAlmagro472924
  3. AtlantaMidland622414
  4. GüemesTemperley101872
  5. Godoy Cruz Antonio TombaAlmirante Brown652312
  6. San Martín (San Juan)Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)482527
  7. Tristán SuárezDeportivo Maipú632413
  8. Deportivo MorónCiudad de Bolívar582418
  9. Los AndesMitre (Santiago del Estero)533017
  10. Atletico RafaelaPatronato443224
  11. Chacarita JuniorsNueva Chicago443422
  12. Chaco For EverRacing (Córdoba)562618
  13. Colón (Santa Fe)Defensores de Belgrano602713
  14. Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)Quilmes463123
  15. San Martín (Tucumán)Colegiales472924
  16. San MiguelDeportivo Madryn282844
  17. San TelmoCentral Norte423424