Colour theme
‹ Primera Nacional · Matchday 35
Almirante Brown 7thDDLLL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Deportivo Morón 3rdLLWLL

Almirante Brown vs Deportivo Morón prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

A draw is the most likely result: 35%, about 1 in 3

Almirante Brown33%Bookies 33
Draw35%Bookies 35
Deportivo Morón32%Bookies 32

Goals call2 goals or fewer 73% · bookies 73%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

The Coach sees two low-scoring sides cancelling out at 0.9 expected goals each, while the Dressing Room reads Morón's higher league position against a soft home run. The Sceptic notes Morón's four defeats in six but keeps probabilities near the published 33-36-32 split. All three settle on a tight game leaning to the draw and Under 2.5 goals.

Version 3 · updated Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

1 of 3 think Almirante Brown's chances are better than the bookmakers say. It does not make Almirante Brown favourites.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Both sides score under a goal a game here, so goals look scarce

Almirante Brown score 0.82 per game and concede 0.71 with 53% clean sheets, while Morón manage 1.18 per game away. Morón do carry more attacking threat at 53% both-teams-scored, but their 29% clean-sheet rate and Almirante's 41% failed-to-score rate point to a tight, low-scoring afternoon.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Morón's position counts for little against their poor run

Morón sit 3rd on 58 points, ten clear of Almirante Brown in 7th on 48, yet they arrive with four defeats in six. The hosts have only one loss in their last six and equal rest at 7 days, with one game in 14 for each.

Deportivo MorónDeportivo Morón: slightly overrated Low

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Numbers look fair, maybe a shade light on the home side

The published split sits well against the head-to-head: Morón lead 3-1 in the last six, winning both 2026 and 2025 meetings, which supports their 32%.

Almirante BrownAlmirante Brown: slightly underrated Low

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

No clear favourite: a draw is the single most likely result at 35%. Almirante Brown are 7th and Deportivo Morón 3rd in Primera Nacional. In their last five league games, Almirante Brown won none and Deportivo Morón one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Almirante Brown win or draw
68%
Either team wins (no draw)
64%
Deportivo Morón win or draw
67%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
53%
3+ goals
26%
4+ goals
10%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
35%
No
65%

We expect about 0.9 goals from Almirante Brown and 0.9 from Deportivo Morón. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–0 (17%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 6. Next: 1–0 (15%), 0–1 (15%), 1–1 (13%), 2–0 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. The full analysis with team news can be requested on this page before kick-off. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 43%29%27%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1174
2 37%35%28%Prices moved#1335
3 33%36%32%Prices moved#1392

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Almirante Brown: last 6

DDLLLD · 5 scored, 8 conceded

17 Octat Colon Santa Fe2–2D
11 Octvs San Miguel1–1D
4 Octat San Telmo2–3L
26 Sepvs Acassuso0–1L
20 Sepat Chaco For Ever0–1L
13 Sepvs Ferro Carril Oeste0–0D

Last 5 at home: DLDWW

Deportivo Morón: last 6

LLWLLW · 6 scored, 10 conceded

18 Octvs Atletico Mitre0–2L
11 Octat CA Estudiantes0–2L
3 Octvs All Boys2–1W
27 Sepat Los Andes1–2L
20 Sepvs Godoy Cruz1–2L
13 Sepat Racing Cordoba2–1W

Last 5 away: LLWWD

Season stats

Almirante BrownDeportivo Morón
0.82Goals scored per game1.50
0.71Goals conceded per game1.06
0.94Scored per game at home1.82
0.71Scored per game away1.18
21%Matches over 2.5 goals53%
29%Both teams scored53%
53%Clean sheets29%
41%Failed to score24%

League matches only, 34 games each.

Primera Nacional table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Ferro Carril Oeste35+765LWDLW
2Godoy Cruz34+1660WDWDW
3Deportivo Morón34+1558LLWLL
4Deportivo Madryn35+2057WDLWD
5Colon Santa Fe35+1657WDDWD
6Ciudad de Bolívar35-151LWWWW
7Almirante Brown34+448DDLLL
8CA Estudiantes34+148LWLWW
9Chaco For Ever35+043WLWDL
10Los Andes34+141DLLWL

Full Primera Nacional table

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: Almirante Brown won 1, Deportivo Morón 3, 2 draws; 1.5 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
7 Jun 2026Deportivo Morón1–0Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
14 Jun 2025Deportivo Morón2–0Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
9 Feb 2025Almirante Brown1–1Deportivo MorónPrimera Nacional
25 Aug 2024Deportivo Morón0–1Almirante BrownPrimera Nacional
6 Apr 2024Almirante Brown1–1Deportivo MorónPrimera Nacional
27 Aug 2023Almirante Brown0–1Deportivo MorónPrimera Nacional

Match context

Travel for Deportivo Morón
6 km
Rest days
Almirante Brown 7Deportivo Morón 7
Matches in the last 14 days: Almirante Brown 1 · Deportivo Morón 1
Weather at kick-off
17°C · wind 12 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Primera Nacional average: 1.96 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Primera Nacional matches

  1. FT!AlmagroTristán Suárez11! Drawn143056
  2. FT!Ferro Carril OesteChaco For Ever03! Upset662311
  3. FT✓QuilmesSan Martín (Tucumán)21✓ Favourite won472924
  4. FT✓Deportivo MadrynSan Telmo41✓ Favourite won692110
  5. FT!ColegialesAtletico Rafaela11! Drawn562816
  6. FT!Ciudad de BolívarColón (Santa Fe)02! Upset353332
  7. Estudiantes (Buenos Aires)Los Andes572815
  8. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)Atlanta513019
  9. PatronatoAgropecuario552718
  10. Racing (Córdoba)All Boys313237
  11. TemperleyChacarita Juniors463321
  12. Mitre (Santiago del Estero)Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba212950
  13. Central NorteAcassuso433522
  14. Deportivo MaipúGüemes80146
  15. MidlandGimnasia y Tiro (Salta)572815
  16. Nueva ChicagoSan Martín (San Juan)363232