Colour theme
‹ Segunda División · Matchday 11
FC Andorra 19thLWDWL
2–3
UK time (GMT)
Full time
Burgos 9thWLLWW

FC Andorra vs Burgos prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

Andorra to win: 46%, about 1 in 2

Andorra46%Bookies 46
Draw29%Bookies 29
Burgos25%Bookies 25

Goals call2 goals or fewer 54% · bookies 54% · ✗ 5 goals

The Verdict

All three readings land near the published 39/26/34, with the coach leaning slightly to Andorra at home and the sceptic nudging Burgos up on head-to-head form. The goals call splits the panel around the 48% over line, with the sceptic's low-scoring head-to-head history arguing for unders. Total goals 2+ at 74% is the safest statement anyone makes.

! Upset: we gave Burgos 25% Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three think Burgos's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Two sides with 1.30 goals per game point to a tight, low-margin contest

Andorra concede 1.70 per game to Burgos' 1.00, but both score 1.60-1.67 per game at their favoured ground. Both teams score in 50% of matches for each side, clean sheets are rare (20% vs 30%), so chances should flow both ways.

BurgosBurgos: strongly underrated More goalsHigh

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Burgos arrive steadier and better placed, but Andorra's home wins give them a puncher's chance

Burgos sit 9th on 17 points from 10 games; Andorra are 19th on 10 points, three wins but six defeats. Both had 8 days' rest with one game in 14, so freshness is even. Andorra's last six is erratic: W-L-D-W-L-L.

BurgosBurgos: strongly underrated High

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The published numbers may shade Burgos too low given the head-to-head record

Burgos have won 3 of the last 6 against Andorra, including 1-0 in 2026, with just 1.5 goals per game in that run. Burgos away read L-W-D-L with 3 scored and 4 conceded, yet the model gives them 34% - arguably 2-3 points light. Under 2.5 has a case.

BurgosBurgos: strongly underrated High

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

FC Andorra are favourites at 46%, with Burgos on 25% and the draw on 29%. FC Andorra are 19th and Burgos 9th in Segunda División. In their last five league games, FC Andorra won two and Burgos three.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

FC Andorra win or draw
75%
Either team wins (no draw)
71%
Burgos win or draw
54%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
72%
3+ goals
46%
4+ goals
25%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
50%
No
50%

We expect about 1.5 goals from FC Andorra and 1.0 from Burgos. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (12%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 8. Next: 1–0 (12%), 2–1 (9%), 2–0 (9%), 0–1 (8%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 39%26%34%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1513
2 46%29%25%Prices moved#1569

Frozen at kick-off. Version 2 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

FC Andorra: last 6

LWDWLL · 6 scored, 10 conceded

18 Octat Girona0–2L
11 Octvs Castellón1–0W
4 Octat Sabadell0–0D
26 Sepat Granada CF3–2W
19 Sepvs Sporting Gijon1–3L
12 Sepvs Real Sociedad II1–3L

Last 5 at home: WLLLW

Burgos: last 6

WLLWWW · 8 scored, 5 conceded

18 Octvs Sabadell1–0W
12 Octvs Granada CF0–1L
3 Octat Almeria1–2L
27 Sepvs Eldense1–0W
20 Sepat Las Palmas2–1W
11 Sepvs AD Ceuta FC3–1W

Last 4 away: LWDL

Season stats

FC AndorraBurgos
1.30Goals scored per game1.30
1.70Goals conceded per game1.00
1.60Scored per game at home1.67
1.00Scored per game away0.75
50%Matches over 2.5 goals50%
50%Both teams scored50%
20%Clean sheets30%
40%Failed to score30%

League matches only, 10 games each.

Segunda División table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
3Eibar11+722LDLWW
4Girona11+1221WWDDW
5Granada CF11+420WWWWL
6Burgos11+420WWLLW
7Mallorca11+719DDWDL
8Sporting Gijon11-219LWWWL
9Oviedo11+318DWWLW
…
16Celta de Vigo II11-512LDWLD
17Leganes11-912DLLLL
18Cadiz11+010WLLWD
19FC Andorra11-510LLWDW
20Real Sociedad II11-88LLLLL
21AD Ceuta FC11-155LLLDW
22Albacete11-144WLLLL

Full Segunda División table

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: FC Andorra won 2, Burgos 3, 1 draw; 1.5 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 May 2026Burgos1–0FC AndorraSegunda División
31 Aug 2025FC Andorra2–1BurgosSegunda División
18 May 2024FC Andorra1–0BurgosSegunda División
25 Nov 2023Burgos0–0FC AndorraSegunda División
15 Jan 2023Burgos2–1FC AndorraSegunda División
12 Oct 2022FC Andorra0–1BurgosSegunda División

Match context

Travel for Burgos
310 km
Rest days
FC Andorra 8Burgos 8
Matches in the last 14 days: FC Andorra 1 · Burgos 1
Weather at kick-off
16°C · wind 4 km/h
Dry
Referee
Miranda Bolano Daniel
Goals in this league
Segunda División average: 2.68 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Segunda División matches

  1. FT✓CórdobaEibar20✓ Favourite won472726
  2. FT!LeganésMallorca11! Drawn263143
  3. FT✓GironaRC Celta Fortuna51✓ Favourite won711811
  4. FT✓Las PalmasReal Sociedad II10✓ Favourite won442729
  5. FT!AlmeríaReal Oviedo22! Drawn572518
  6. FT!CD SabadellTenerife11! Drawn503020
  7. FT✓AlbaceteEldense20✓ Favourite won382834
  8. FT✓CádizCeuta31✓ Favourite won462826
  9. FT✓CastellónSporting Gijón40✓ Favourite won642115