Colour theme
‹ Turkish 1. Lig · Matchday 13
Manisa F.K. 17thLLDLL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Batman Petrolspor 4thWDWLL

Manisa F.K. vs Batman Petrolspor prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Batman Petrolspor to win: 41%, about 2 in 5

Manisa F.K.33%Bookies 33
Draw26%Bookies 26
Batman Petrolspor41%Bookies 41

Goals call3+ goals 61% · bookies 61%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

All three readings lean the same way: Batman Petrolspor's superior scoring rate and table position make them narrow favourites, with Manisa's home resilience keeping the draw live. On goals, the coach and sceptic both land near the published 61% for over 2.5, so the numbers look broadly consistent with the data.

Version 2 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three broadly agree with the bookmakers.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Two leaky defences point to goals in Manisa

Manisa concede 1.83 per game with clean sheets in just 8% of matches; Batman concede 1.75 and keep 17%. Expected goals of 1.5 and 1.7 fit a 3-2-style scoreline.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Batman's class shows, but Manisa fight at home

Batman sit 4th on 23 points from 12 games; Manisa are 17th on 10. Manisa are winless in four at home (L D L L D) yet Batman have taken just one win from their last five away (D L L W W). Manisa's extra day less rest is a small edge to the visitors.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Away favouritism looks fair, over maybe a touch high

Batman's 41% is backed by 2.08 goals scored per game versus Manisa's 1.58, though Batman lost two of their last three and shipped four at Bodrum. Manisa's 33% looks generous given two wins in twelve. The 61% over line sits above the 39% rate for 4+ goals but 3+ has hit 61% - about right.

Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.: slightly overrated Fewer goalsLow

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Batman Petrolspor are slight favourites at 41%, with Manisa F.K. on 33% and the draw on 26%. Manisa F.K. are 17th and Batman Petrolspor 4th in the Turkish 1. Lig. In their last five league games, Manisa F.K. won none and Batman Petrolspor two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Manisa F.K. win or draw
59%
Either team wins (no draw)
74%
Batman Petrolspor win or draw
67%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
82%
3+ goals
61%
4+ goals
39%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
63%
No
37%

We expect about 1.5 goals from Manisa F.K. and 1.7 from Batman Petrolspor. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 1–2 (9%), 2–1 (8%), 0–1 (7%), 2–2 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 38%20%42%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1993
2 33%26%41%Prices moved#2155

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Manisa F.K.: last 6

LLDLLD · 8 scored, 12 conceded

26 Octat Mardin 19691–2L
19 Octvs Muğlaspor3–4L
15 Octvs Esenler Erokspor1–1D
10 Octat Kayserispor2–3L
20 Sepvs İstanbulspor0–1L
13 Sepat Fatih Karagümrük1–1D

Last 5 at home: LDLLD

Batman Petrolspor: last 6

WDWLLL · 11 scored, 14 conceded

25 Octvs Esenler Erokspor3–2W
18 Octat Kayserispor2–2D
14 Octvs İstanbulspor4–2W
10 Octat Iğdır FK1–2L
19 Sepvs Bursaspor1–2L
12 Sepat Bodrum FK0–4L

Last 5 away: DLLWW

Season stats

Manisa F.K.Batman Petrolspor
1.58Goals scored per game2.08
1.83Goals conceded per game1.75
1.50Scored per game at home2.67
1.67Scored per game away1.50
67%Matches over 2.5 goals83%
83%Both teams scored75%
8%Clean sheets17%
17%Failed to score8%

League matches only, 12 games each.

Turkish 1. Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Bursaspor12+1528WWWLW
2Kayserispor12+1727DDWWW
3Iğdır FK12+826WWDWD
4Batman Petrolspor12+423WDWLL
5Mardin 196912+521WLWWL
6Keçiörengücü12+820LWDWD
7Muğlaspor12+418WWLDD
…
14Sivasspor12-313LDDWD
15Esenler Erokspor12-412LWDWL
16Pendikspor12-911DLLLD
17Manisa F.K.12-310LLDLL
18Vanspor FK12-910 −2WLWLL
19İstanbulspor12-225LLLLW
20Boluspor11-221LLLLD

Full Turkish 1. Lig table

Match context

Travel for Batman Petrolspor
1,198 km
Rest days
Manisa F.K. 4Batman Petrolspor 6
Matches in the last 14 days: Manisa F.K. 2 · Batman Petrolspor 2
Weather at kick-off
18°C · wind 2 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Turkish 1. Lig average: 2.76 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Turkish 1. Lig matches

  1. Esenler EroksporKeçiörengücü472627
  2. Vanspor FKSarıyer382834
  3. BursasporBandırmaspor671914
  4. Fatih KaragümrükPendikspor522523
  5. SivassporBoluspor632116
  6. Iğdır FKAntalyaspor462628
  7. İstanbulsporMardin 1969172162
  8. Bodrum FKÜmraniyespor422929
  9. KayserisporMuğlaspor572320