Colour theme
‹ Turkish 1. Lig · Matchday 13
Esenler Erokspor 15thLWDWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Keçiörengücü 6thLWDWD

Esenler Erokspor vs Keçiörengücü prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Esenler Erokspor to win: 47%, about 1 in 2

Esenler Erokspor47%Bookies 47
Draw26%Bookies 26
Keçiörengücü27%Bookies 27

Goals call3+ goals 55% · bookies 55%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

The analysis suggests a tight contest where Keçiörengücü's superior league position and away form give them the edge. While Esenler's home record is poor, the high scoring environment and both teams' offensive capabilities point towards a match with multiple goals.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three think Keçiörengücü's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Keçiörengücü's strong away scoring rate contrasts with Esenler's defensive struggles at home.

Keçiörengücü averages 1.83 goals away and concedes only 1.25 per game. Esenler Erokspor has scored 5 goals and conceded 9 in their last 5 home fixtures.

KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü: slightly underrated Low

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Keçiörengücü enters the match in a significantly stronger position, boasting 20 points compared to Esenler's 12.

Keçiörengücü sits 6th with 20 points from 12 games, while Esenler Erokspor is 15th with 12 points. Both sides have had 5 days rest since their last fixture.

KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü: strongly underrated Fewer goalsHigh

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The market slightly overvalues Esenler's home win chance given their recent defensive frailties.

Esenler Erokspor has failed to score in 42% of their matches, yet the market assigns them a 48% chance of victory. Keçiörengücü has a high BTTS rate of 67%.

KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü: clearly underrated More goalsMed

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Esenler Erokspor are favourites at 47%, with Keçiörengücü on 27% and the draw on 26%. Esenler Erokspor are 15th and Keçiörengücü 6th in the Turkish 1. Lig. In their last five league games, Esenler Erokspor won two and Keçiörengücü two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Esenler Erokspor win or draw
73%
Either team wins (no draw)
74%
Keçiörengücü win or draw
52%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
78%
3+ goals
55%
4+ goals
32%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
57%
No
43%

We expect about 1.7 goals from Esenler Erokspor and 1.2 from Keçiörengücü. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 1–0 (10%), 2–1 (9%), 2–0 (8%), 0–1 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 48%26%27%Stats preview#1987

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Esenler Erokspor: last 6

LWDWLD · 10 scored, 10 conceded

25 Octat Batman Petrolspor2–3L
19 Octvs Mardin 19694–2W
15 Octat Manisa F.K.1–1D
10 Octat İstanbulspor1–0W
19 Sepvs Fatih Karagümrük0–2L
13 Sepat Bursaspor2–2D

Last 5 at home: WLLLD

Keçiörengücü: last 6

LWDWDD · 8 scored, 7 conceded

25 Octvs Bursaspor2–4L
19 Octat Fatih Karagümrük2–1W
14 Octvs Iğdır FK0–0D
9 Octat Bodrum FK2–0W
19 Sepvs Sivasspor1–1D
12 Sepat Vanspor FK1–1D

Last 5 away: WWDWD

Season stats

Esenler EroksporKeçiörengücü
1.00Goals scored per game1.92
1.33Goals conceded per game1.25
1.00Scored per game at home2.00
1.00Scored per game away1.83
33%Matches over 2.5 goals50%
50%Both teams scored67%
25%Clean sheets33%
42%Failed to score8%

League matches only, 12 games each.

Turkish 1. Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
3Iğdır FK12+826WWDWD
4Batman Petrolspor12+423WDWLL
5Mardin 196912+521WLWWL
6Keçiörengücü12+820LWDWD
7Muğlaspor12+418WWLDD
8Antalyaspor12-118LWLWW
9Bodrum FK12+417WWWLD
…
12Bandırmaspor12+714LLDWL
13Ümraniyespor11+313WWDWL
14Sivasspor12-313LDDWD
15Esenler Erokspor12-412LWDWL
16Pendikspor12-911DLLLD
17Manisa F.K.12-310LLDLL
18Vanspor FK12-910 −2WLWLL

Full Turkish 1. Lig table

Match context

Travel for Keçiörengücü
351 km
Rest days
Esenler Erokspor 5Keçiörengücü 5
Matches in the last 14 days: Esenler Erokspor 2 · Keçiörengücü 2
Weather at kick-off
14°C · wind 5 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Turkish 1. Lig average: 2.76 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Turkish 1. Lig matches

  1. Vanspor FKSarıyer382834
  2. BursasporBandırmaspor671914
  3. Fatih KaragümrükPendikspor522523
  4. Manisa F.K.Batman Petrolspor332641
  5. SivassporBoluspor632116
  6. Iğdır FKAntalyaspor462628
  7. İstanbulsporMardin 1969172162
  8. Bodrum FKÜmraniyespor422929
  9. KayserisporMuğlaspor572320