Colour theme
‹ Serie A · Matchday 10
Juventus 7thWLDWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Napoli 10thDLWDW

Juventus vs Napoli prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Juventus to win: 55%, about 3 in 5

Juventus55%Bookies 55
Draw25%Bookies 25
Napoli20%Bookies 20

Goals call2 goals or fewer 51% · bookies 51%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

Version 2 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

In short

Juventus are favourites at 55%, with Napoli on 20% and the draw on 25%. Juventus are 7th and Napoli 10th in Serie A. In their last five league games, Juventus won two and Napoli two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Juventus win or draw
80%
Either team wins (no draw)
75%
Napoli win or draw
46%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
74%
3+ goals
49%
4+ goals
27%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
50%
No
50%

We expect about 1.7 goals from Juventus and 0.9 from Napoli. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–0 (12%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 8. Next: 1–1 (11%), 2–0 (10%), 2–1 (10%), 0–0 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. No team news is read for this match, so the numbers are not adjusted. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 40%26%34%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#2054
2 54%25%20%Prices moved#2232

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Juventus: last 6

WDLWDW · 9 scored, 7 conceded

25 Octat Lecce2–0W
22 Octvs Rennes UEFA Europa League2–2D
18 Octvs Lazio0–3L
15 Octat Celta Vigo UEFA Europa League2–1W
11 Octat Cagliari1–1D
20 Sepvs Atalanta2–0W

Last 5 at home: DLWWD

Napoli: last 6

DWLLWD · 12 scored, 11 conceded

24 Octvs AS Roma3–3D
20 Octvs Bodo/Glimt UEFA Champions League4–3W
17 Octat Venezia0–1L
13 Octat Villarreal UEFA Champions League1–3L
10 Octvs Frosinone3–0W
20 Sepat Fiorentina1–1D

Last 5 away: LLDLW

Season stats

JuventusNapoli
1.38Goals scored per game1.62
1.00Goals conceded per game1.25
1.25Scored per game at home2.00
1.50Scored per game away1.25
25%Matches over 2.5 goals50%
38%Both teams scored50%
50%Clean sheets38%
12%Failed to score12%

League matches only, 8 games each.

Serie A table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
4AC Milan8+918WWDWD
5Como8+717WWDLW
6Frosinone8+414DWLWD
7Juventus8+314WLDWL
8Torino8+213WWWDL
9Cagliari8-313LLDWW
10Napoli8+311DLWDW
11Atalanta8-110DLWLL
12Lecce8-59LWLLW
13Bologna8-28WLWDL

Full Serie A table

Team news: injuries and suspensions

Juventus0

No absences reported.

Napoli1
  • OutA. BuongiornoJumpers Knee

From our match data feed · updated UK time (GMT).

Match context

Travel for Napoli
711 km
Rest days
Juventus 7Napoli 8
Matches in the last 14 days: Juventus 2 · Napoli 2
Weather at kick-off
10°C · wind 2 km/h
Dry
Coaches
L. Spalletti
Juventus, since Oct 2026
M. Allegri
Napoli, since Oct 2026
Goals in this league
Serie A average: 3.01 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Serie A matches

  1. FiorentinaAtalanta442630
  2. BolognaMonza552421
  3. UdineseAS Roma172162
  4. AC MilanInter282646
  5. ComoVenezia741511
  6. FrosinoneTorino432532
  7. LazioCagliari632215
  8. LecceGenoa353035
  9. SassuoloFiorentina382636
  10. AtalantaParma672013