Colour theme
‹ Botola Pro · Matchday 6
Amal Tiznit 13thLDLWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Kawkab Marrakech 2ndDWWWL

Amal Tiznit vs Kawkab Marrakech prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Kawkab Marrakech to win: 64%, about 2 in 3

Amal Tiznit15%
Draw21%
Kawkab Marrakech64%

Goals call3+ goals 55%

No bookmaker prices: these numbers come from our goals model only.

The Verdict

All three readings point the same way: Kawkab Marrakech's form and defensive record against Amal Tiznit's leaky defence make the away win the clear central case. The goals split leans to a close-over on the 2.5 line, matching the published 55%, and both teams scoring looks finely balanced.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Kawkab's defensive control meets Amal's porous home defence

Kawkab concede just 1.00 per game with clean sheets in 40% of matches, and have won both away games without conceding. That points to a goals game with Kawkab on top.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Form and points say Kawkab bring confidence where Amal bring pressure

Kawkab sit 2nd with 10 points from 5 (W3 D1 L1) and arrive with two straight away wins, scoring 2 and conceding 0. Kawkab also play the first of two games in 14 days with one day less rest.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The 64% for Kawkab looks fair, but 55% over slightly understates the goal case

Amal have scored in every league game so far and failed to score in 0% of matches, so both teams scoring at 50% may be a touch low. Yet Amal conceding 2.20 per game supports the away side's strength.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Kawkab Marrakech are clear favourites at 64%, with Amal Tiznit on 15% and the draw on 21%. Amal Tiznit are 13th and Kawkab Marrakech 2nd in the Botola Pro. In their last five league games, Amal Tiznit won one and Kawkab Marrakech three.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Amal Tiznit win or draw
36%
Either team wins (no draw)
79%
Kawkab Marrakech win or draw
85%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
78%
3+ goals
55%
4+ goals
32%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
50%
No
50%

We expect about 0.9 goals from Amal Tiznit and 2.0 from Kawkab Marrakech. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 0–2 (11%), 1–1 (10%), 1–2 (10%), 0–3 (8%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 15%21%64%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#2075

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Amal Tiznit: last 5

LDLWL · 6 scored, 11 conceded

24 Octvs CODM Meknès1–2L
18 Octat Wydad AC1–1D
10 Octvs Difaa EL Jadida2–5L
2 Octat FUS Rabat1–0W
24 Sepvs Ittihad Tanger1–3L

Last 3 at home: LLL

Kawkab Marrakech: last 5

DWWWL · 7 scored, 5 conceded

25 Octvs Difaa EL Jadida1–1D
18 Octat Widad Témara1–0W
10 Octvs Ittihad Tanger2–1W
3 Octat CODM Meknès1–0W
27 Sepvs Hassania Agadir2–3L

Last 2 away: WW

Season stats

Amal TiznitKawkab Marrakech
1.20Goals scored per game1.40
2.20Goals conceded per game1.00
1.33Scored per game at home1.67
1.00Scored per game away1.00
60%Matches over 2.5 goals40%
80%Both teams scored60%
20%Clean sheets40%
0%Failed to score0%

League matches only, 5 games each.

Botola Pro table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1CODM Meknès5+510WWDLW
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210DWWWL
3Wydad AC5+18WDDWL
4Hassania Agadir4+37DWLW
5Ittihad Tanger4+27WLDW
…
10Raja Casablanca3+15DDW
11FUS Rabat5-15WDDLL
12FAR Rabat2+14DW
13Amal Tiznit5-54LDLWL
14Renaissance Berkane3+03DDD
15Moghreb Tetouan5-63LLDDD
16CR Khemis Zemamra5-61LDLLL

Full Botola Pro table

Match context

Rest days
Amal Tiznit 7Kawkab Marrakech 5
Matches in the last 14 days: Amal Tiznit 2 · Kawkab Marrakech 2
Goals in this league
Botola Pro average: 2.51 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Botola Pro matches

  1. Raja CasablancaHassania Agadir222355
  2. FAR RabatIttihad Tanger252550
  3. Maghreb FèsRenaissance Berkane282943
  4. Difaa EL JadidaUTS Rabat252352
  5. Wydad ACMoghreb Tetouan373132
  6. FUS RabatHassania Agadir172162
  7. Widad TémaraMaghreb Fès262846
  8. CODM MeknèsFAR Rabat292744
  9. Ittihad TangerCR Khemis Zemamra392437
  10. Renaissance BerkaneRaja Casablanca223048