Colour theme
‹ Botola Pro · Matchday 5
Raja Casablanca 10thDDW
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Hassania Agadir 4thDWLW

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Hassania Agadir to win: 55%, about 3 in 5

Raja Casablanca22%
Draw23%
Hassania Agadir55%

Goals call3+ goals 55%

No bookmaker prices: these numbers come from our goals model only.

The Verdict

All three readings lean towards Hassania Agadir, close to the published 55%, with Raja's unbeaten record and perfect head-to-head run keeping the home chance alive. On goals, Hassania's 100% over-2.5 record against Raja's 0% splits the panel, landing near the published 55% for over 2.5.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Hassania's away scoring meets Raja's stubborn defence - goals look likely at both ends.

Hassania score 4.00 per game away and have both-teams-scored in 100% of matches, while Raja keep clean sheets in 67% and concede just 0.33 per game. Something has to give.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Raja unbeaten but drawing too much; Hassania arrive fresh and flying.

Raja sit 10th on 5 points from 3 games, unbeaten but with three draws in their last five. The visitors' momentum is real.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The away lean looks right, but the head-to-head tempers it.

The model's 55% for Hassania sits oddly against Raja winning all of the last 6 head-to-heads, conceding once across 2026's two meetings. Yet Hassania's 2.75 goals per game this season and 8 scored in their last two away games justify the lean. Over 2.5 at 55% looks fair.

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca: slightly underrated Low

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Hassania Agadir are favourites at 55%, with Raja Casablanca on 22% and the draw on 23%. Raja Casablanca are 10th and Hassania Agadir 4th in the Botola Pro. In their last three league games, Raja Casablanca won one and Hassania Agadir one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Raja Casablanca win or draw
45%
Either team wins (no draw)
77%
Hassania Agadir win or draw
78%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
78%
3+ goals
55%
4+ goals
33%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
55%
No
45%

We expect about 1.1 goals from Raja Casablanca and 1.8 from Hassania Agadir. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 0–1 (10%), 1–2 (10%), 0–2 (9%), 1–3 (6%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. The full analysis with team news can be requested on this page before kick-off. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 22%23%55%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1699

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Raja Casablanca: last 5

WDDDW · 6 scored, 3 conceded

23 Octvs El Kanemi Warriors CAF Confederation Cup2–0W
18 Octat El Kanemi Warriors CAF Confederation Cup2–2D
13 Octat FUS Rabat1–1D
8 Octat Maghreb Fès0–0D
3 Octvs CR Khemis Zemamra1–0W

Last 2 at home: WW

Hassania Agadir: last 4

DWLW · 11 scored, 8 conceded

12 Octvs FAR Rabat2–2D
8 Octat CR Khemis Zemamra5–2W
3 Octvs Maghreb Fès1–2L
27 Sepat Kawkab Marrakech3–2W

Last 2 away: WW

Season stats

Raja CasablancaHassania Agadir
0.67Goals scored per game2.75
0.33Goals conceded per game2.00
1.00Scored per game at home1.50
0.50Scored per game away4.00
0%Matches over 2.5 goals100%
33%Both teams scored100%
67%Clean sheets0%
33%Failed to score0%

League matches only, 3 and 4 games.

Botola Pro table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1CODM Meknès5+510WWDLW
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210DWWWL
3Wydad AC5+18WDDWL
4Hassania Agadir4+37DWLW
5Ittihad Tanger4+27WLDW
6Maghreb Fès4+17LDWW
7Difaa EL Jadida5+07DWWLL
8UTS Rabat5+07LLDWW
9Widad Témara5+26WLLLW
10Raja Casablanca3+15DDW
11FUS Rabat5-15WDDLL
12FAR Rabat2+14DW
13Amal Tiznit5-54LDLWL

Full Botola Pro table

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: Raja Casablanca won 6, Hassania Agadir 0, 0 draws; 2.7 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2 Jul 2026Raja Casablanca2–0Hassania AgadirBotola Pro
1 Mar 2026Hassania Agadir0–1Raja CasablancaBotola Pro
23 Apr 2025Raja Casablanca1–0Hassania AgadirBotola Pro
1 Dec 2024Hassania Agadir1–3Raja CasablancaBotola Pro
11 May 2024Hassania Agadir2–4Raja CasablancaCup
20 Feb 2024Raja Casablanca2–0Hassania AgadirBotola Pro

Match context

Travel for Hassania Agadir
398 km
Rest days
Raja Casablanca 4Hassania Agadir 15
Matches in the last 14 days: Raja Casablanca 2 · Hassania Agadir 0
Weather at kick-off
20°C · wind 10 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Botola Pro average: 2.51 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Botola Pro matches

  1. FT!Kawkab MarrakechDifaa EL Jadida11! Drawn403822
  2. FAR RabatIttihad Tanger252550
  3. Maghreb FèsRenaissance Berkane282943
  4. Difaa EL JadidaUTS Rabat252352
  5. AAmal TiznitKawkab Marrakech152164
  6. Wydad ACMoghreb Tetouan373132