Colour theme
‹ Botola Pro · Matchday 6
FUS Rabat 11thWDDLL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Hassania Agadir 4thDWLW

FUS Rabat vs Hassania Agadir prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Hassania Agadir to win: 62%, about 3 in 5

FUS Rabat17%
Draw21%
Hassania Agadir62%

Goals call3+ goals 56%

No bookmaker prices: these numbers come from our goals model only.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Hassania's away scoring rate points to goals, with FUS likely to rely on home solidity.

Hassania score 4.00 per game away and have scored in every match, while FUS keep clean sheets in 40% of games but manage only 0.50 at home.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Hassania's form and rest edge make them clear favourites in Rabat.

Hassania sit 4th on 7 points from 4 games with a strong 11-8 goal record, while FUS are 11th on 5 points from 5 and have won just once in five. Hassania also arrive fresher, with 19 days' rest against FUS's 6, and have won their last two away games.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The 61% away number looks fair, but the goals line may be slightly generous.

Hassania's 2-2 with FAR Rabat and 1-2 loss to Maghreb Fès show they concede plenty, yet FUS have scored just 3 goals in 5 games and only 1 in their last two at home. The 56% over 2.5 leans heavily on Hassania's 100% over rate; FUS's 20% could drag it lower.

Hassania AgadirHassania Agadir: slightly overrated Low

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Hassania Agadir are clear favourites at 62%, with FUS Rabat on 17% and the draw on 21%. FUS Rabat are 11th and Hassania Agadir 4th in the Botola Pro. In their last four league games, FUS Rabat won one and Hassania Agadir two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

FUS Rabat win or draw
39%
Either team wins (no draw)
79%
Hassania Agadir win or draw
83%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
79%
3+ goals
56%
4+ goals
34%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
53%
No
47%

We expect about 1.0 goals from FUS Rabat and 2.0 from Hassania Agadir. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–1 (10%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 10. Next: 0–2 (10%), 1–1 (10%), 1–2 (10%), 0–3 (7%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 17%21%61%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1928

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

FUS Rabat: last 5

WDDLL · 3 scored, 4 conceded

25 Octat CR Khemis Zemamra1–0W
13 Octvs Raja Casablanca1–1D
9 Octat Moghreb Tetouan0–0D
2 Octvs Amal Tiznit0–1L
26 Sepat UTS Rabat1–2L

Last 2 at home: DL

Hassania Agadir: last 4

DWLW · 11 scored, 8 conceded

12 Octvs FAR Rabat2–2D
8 Octat CR Khemis Zemamra5–2W
3 Octvs Maghreb Fès1–2L
27 Sepat Kawkab Marrakech3–2W

Last 2 away: WW

Season stats

FUS RabatHassania Agadir
0.60Goals scored per game2.75
0.80Goals conceded per game2.00
0.50Scored per game at home1.50
0.67Scored per game away4.00
20%Matches over 2.5 goals100%
40%Both teams scored100%
40%Clean sheets0%
40%Failed to score0%

League matches only, 5 and 4 games.

Botola Pro table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1CODM Meknès5+510WWDLW
2Kawkab Marrakech5+210DWWWL
3Wydad AC5+18WDDWL
4Hassania Agadir4+37DWLW
5Ittihad Tanger4+27WLDW
6Maghreb Fès4+17LDWW
7Difaa EL Jadida5+07DWWLL
8UTS Rabat5+07LLDWW
9Widad Témara5+26WLLLW
10Raja Casablanca3+15DDW
11FUS Rabat5-15WDDLL
12FAR Rabat2+14DW
13Amal Tiznit5-54LDLWL
14Renaissance Berkane3+03DDD

Full Botola Pro table

Match context

Travel for Hassania Agadir
476 km
Rest days
FUS Rabat 6Hassania Agadir 19
Matches in the last 14 days: FUS Rabat 1 · Hassania Agadir 0
Weather at kick-off
20°C · wind 2 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Botola Pro average: 2.51 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Botola Pro matches

  1. FAR RabatIttihad Tanger252550
  2. Maghreb FèsRenaissance Berkane282943
  3. Difaa EL JadidaUTS Rabat252352
  4. AAmal TiznitKawkab Marrakech152164
  5. Wydad ACMoghreb Tetouan373132
  6. Widad TémaraMaghreb Fès262846
  7. CODM MeknèsFAR Rabat292744
  8. Ittihad TangerCR Khemis Zemamra392437
  9. Renaissance BerkaneRaja Casablanca223048