Colour theme
‹ Turkish 1. Lig · Matchday 12
Boluspor 20thLLLDL
0–3
UK time (GMT)
Full time
Vanspor FK 18thLWLLD

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

Vanspor FK to win: 54%, about 1 in 2

Boluspor22%Bookies 22
Draw24%Bookies 24
Vanspor FK54%Bookies 54

Goals call3+ goals 54% · bookies 54% · ✓ 3 goals

The Verdict

The published numbers look broadly consistent with the data.

✓ Favourite won (Vanspor FK 54%) Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

2 of 3 think Vanspor FK's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Two leaky defences point to goals despite blunt attacks

Boluspor concede 2.20 per game and keep no clean sheets; Vanspor FK concede 2.00 and also have none. Vanspor score 1.20 away per game, Boluspor just 0.40 at home, and both teams score in 53% of the published picture.

Vanspor FKVanspor FK: slightly underrated Low

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Both sides desperate, but Boluspor's run is bleakest

Boluspor sit 20th with 1 point from 10 games, winless, and have lost five straight at home. Vanspor FK are 18th on 7 points from 11. Equal rest at 5 days each, two games in 14. Pressure is heavy on both, but only the visitors show recent wins.

Vanspor FKVanspor FK: clearly underrated Med

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Vanspor favouritism looks fair, but 58% may be a touch high

The 58% away price sits oddly against Vanspor's form: one win in six, 18th place, and a 2026 head-to-head defeat to Boluspor. Over 2.5 at 55% looks right given 4.0 goals per game in the last four meetings.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Vanspor FK are favourites at 54%, with Boluspor on 22% and the draw on 24%. Boluspor are 20th and Vanspor FK 18th in the Turkish 1. Lig. In their last five league games, Boluspor won none and Vanspor FK one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Boluspor win or draw
46%
Either team wins (no draw)
76%
Vanspor FK win or draw
78%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
78%
3+ goals
54%
4+ goals
32%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
54%
No
46%

We expect about 1.1 goals from Boluspor and 1.8 from Vanspor FK. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 0–1 (10%), 1–2 (10%), 0–2 (9%), 1–0 (6%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 19%23%58%Stats preview#577
2 20%23%56%Prices moved#634
3 22%24%54%Prices moved#648

Frozen at kick-off. Version 3 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Boluspor: last 6

LLLDLL · 2 scored, 13 conceded

18 Octat Iğdır FK0–1L
10 Octvs Antalyaspor0–1L
19 Sepat Sarıyer1–2L
12 Sepvs Pendikspor1–1D
5 Sepat Bandırmaspor0–6L
1 Sepvs Keçiörengücü0–2L

Last 5 at home: LDLLL

Vanspor FK: last 6

LWLLDD · 5 scored, 11 conceded

18 Octvs Ümraniyespor0–2L
13 Octat Pendikspor2–1W
9 Octvs Bandırmaspor0–2L
20 Sepat Antalyaspor0–3L
12 Sepvs Keçiörengücü1–1D
6 Sepat Muğlaspor2–2D

Last 5 away: WLDDL

Season stats

BolusporVanspor FK
0.30Goals scored per game0.91
2.20Goals conceded per game2.00
0.40Scored per game at home0.67
0.20Scored per game away1.20
40%Matches over 2.5 goals45%
30%Both teams scored55%
0%Clean sheets0%
70%Failed to score45%

League matches only, 10 and 11 games.

Turkish 1. Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
15Esenler Erokspor12-412LWDWL
16Pendikspor12-911DLLLD
17Manisa F.K.11-210LDLLD
18Vanspor FK12-910 −2WLWLL
19İstanbulspor12-225LLLLW
20Boluspor11-221LLLLD

Full Turkish 1. Lig table

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: Boluspor won 2, Vanspor FK 1, 1 draw; 4.0 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
9 Jan 2026Vanspor FK0–1Boluspor1. Lig
10 Aug 2025Boluspor2–3Vanspor FK1. Lig
19 Dec 2018Vanspor FK2–2BolusporTürkiye Kupası
5 Dec 2018Boluspor5–1Vanspor FKTürkiye Kupası

Match context

Rest days
Boluspor 5Vanspor FK 5
Matches in the last 14 days: Boluspor 2 · Vanspor FK 2
Referee
Baydar

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Turkish 1. Lig matches

  1. FT!BandırmasporIğdır FK12! Upset422830
  2. FT✓ÜmraniyesporSivasspor40✓ Favourite won412930
  3. FT✓Muğlasporİstanbulspor50✓ Favourite won492625
  4. FT!SarıyerFatih Karagümrük02! Upset372934
  5. FT!Batman PetrolsporEsenler Erokspor32! Upset323038
  6. FT!PendiksporKayserispor22! Drawn212554
  7. FT!AntalyasporBodrum FK12! Upset522622
  8. 1st half KeçiörengücüBursaspor11262549