Colour theme
‹ Ligue 1 · Matchday 9
Le Havre AC 18thLLLLD
UK time (GMT)
Preview

Le Havre AC vs Paris Saint Germain prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Paris Saint Germain to win: 81%, about 4 in 5

Le Havre AC8%Bookies 8
Draw11%Bookies 11
Paris Saint Germain81%Bookies 81

Goals call3+ goals 74% · bookies 74%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three broadly agree with the bookmakers.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

PSG's away scoring meets a Le Havre defence that leaks, so goals look likely.

PSG score 2.00 a game away and Le Havre concede 1.88 per match with clean sheets in just 12% of games. Le Havre score 0.50 at home, so PSG's 25% clean-sheet rate may not be tested. Both-teams-scored sits at 55% published, and 3+ goals at 74% fits these rates.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Bottom-side Le Havre face a relentless PSG side with far fresher legs.

Le Havre sit 18th with 2 points from 8 games and no wins, losing five of their last six. PSG lead with 17 points and have won six straight. Le Havre have 5 days' rest to PSG's 3, but PSG's fixture load has not dented results, including wins over Barcelona and Manchester City.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The 81% on PSG looks fair, but the 74% over line may be a touch high.

With Le Havre blunt at home, the 74% over 2.5 could be a few points generous.

✓ In line with bookmakers Fewer goals

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Paris Saint Germain are clear favourites at 81%, with Le Havre AC on 8% and the draw on 11%. Le Havre AC are 18th and Paris Saint Germain 1st in Ligue 1. In their last five league games, Le Havre AC won none and Paris Saint Germain five.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Le Havre AC win or draw
19%
Either team wins (no draw)
88%
Paris Saint Germain win or draw
92%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
90%
3+ goals
74%
4+ goals
54%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
55%
No
45%

We expect about 0.9 goals from Le Havre AC and 3.0 from Paris Saint Germain. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–3 (10%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 10. Next: 0–2 (9%), 1–3 (8%), 1–2 (8%), 0–4 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 8%12%81%Stats preview#1871

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Le Havre AC: last 6

LLLLDL · 7 scored, 13 conceded

25 Octat Marseille3–4L
18 Octvs Auxerre1–3L
10 Octat Lille0–1L
19 Sepat Toulouse2–3L
12 Sepvs Angers0–0D
5 Sepvs Stade Brestois 291–2L

Last 5 at home: LDLLL

Paris Saint Germain: last 6

WWWWWW · 18 scored, 7 conceded

26 Octvs Lyon2–0W
20 Octvs Barcelona UEFA Champions League4–2W
17 Octat Strasbourg3–1W
14 Octat Manchester City UEFA Champions League4–2W
10 Octvs Le Mans3–1W
20 Sepat Marseille2–1W

Last 5 away: WWWWD

Season stats

Le Havre ACParis Saint Germain
1.00Goals scored per game2.00
1.88Goals conceded per game1.12
0.50Scored per game at home2.00
1.50Scored per game away2.00
50%Matches over 2.5 goals75%
62%Both teams scored75%
12%Clean sheets25%
38%Failed to score0%

League matches only, 8 games each.

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Paris Saint Germain8+717WWWWW
2Rennes8+416WLWLW
3Lille8+515DDWLW
4Monaco8+415DLDWD
…
15Le Mans8-57DLLWD
16Strasbourg8-67LLLLD
17Estac Troyes8-115DLLLL
18Le Havre AC8-72LLLLD

Full Ligue 1 table

Match context

Travel for Paris Saint Germain
177 km
Rest days
Le Havre AC 5Paris Saint Germain 3
Matches in the last 14 days: Le Havre AC 2 · Paris Saint Germain 3
Weather at kick-off
12°C · wind 8 km/h
Dry
Coaches
D. Digard
Le Havre AC, since Oct 2026
Luis Enrique
Paris Saint Germain, since Oct 2026
Goals in this league
Ligue 1 average: 2.97 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Ligue 1 matches

  1. LilleLens402733
  2. NiceStade Rennais352540
  3. LorientStade Brestois 29392833
  4. LyonAngers711712
  5. TroyesLe Mans432730
  6. StrasbourgAJ Auxerre542323
  7. Paris FCAS Monaco412732
  8. MarseilleToulouse512326