Colour theme
‹ Liga MX · Apertura - 15
FC Juarez 18thDLLDL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Club Queretaro 9thLLLWW

FC Juarez vs Club Queretaro prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Club Queretaro to win: 42%, about 2 in 5

Juarez32%Bookies 32
Draw26%Bookies 26
Club Queretaro42%Bookies 42

Goals call3+ goals 54% · bookies 54%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

All three lean the same way: Queretaro slightly favoured despite the travel, with Juarez's 5-point season and 2.36 goals conceded per game the key worry. The sceptic tempers the away confidence after Queretaro's two heavy recent defeats. Goals probabilities sit near the published 54% for over 2.5, with both teams' scoring records mixed.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

1 of 3 think Club Queretaro's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Two leaky defences point to goals, but Juarez's scoring drought caps the total

Juarez concede 2.36 per game and keep clean sheets just 7% of the time, while Queretaro score 1.29 per game away. Juarez fail to score in 43% of matches, so Queretaro's 1.5 expected goals outweigh Juarez's 1.3. Queretaro's 31% clean-sheet rate suggests they can shut out a blunt home attack.

Club QueretaroClub Queretaro: slightly underrated Low

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Bottom-side Juarez under pressure but Queretaro's away run earns respect

Juarez sit 18th with 5 points from 14 games (W1 D2 L11) and have lost three of their last five at home. Queretaro are 9th on 20 points from 13 and have won three of their last five away. Both had 3 games in 14 days; Juarez get an extra rest day.

✓ In line with bookmakers Fewer goals

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Queretaro's away wins came against weaker sides than the market implies

Queretaro's away form reads W W W then two heavy defeats, including 0-5 at Santos Laguna and 1-3 to Cruz Azul recently. Juarez's only recent win was 2-0 v Tigres, and they drew 1-1 at Necaxa last time out. The published 42% away chance and 54% over 2.5 look fair, maybe a touch high on the away side.

✓ In line with bookmakers Fewer goals

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Club Queretaro are slight favourites at 42%, with FC Juarez on 32% and the draw on 26%. FC Juarez are 18th and Club Queretaro 9th in Liga MX. In their last five league games, FC Juarez won none and Club Queretaro two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

FC Juarez win or draw
58%
Either team wins (no draw)
74%
Club Queretaro win or draw
68%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
78%
3+ goals
54%
4+ goals
32%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
57%
No
43%

We expect about 1.3 goals from FC Juarez and 1.5 from Club Queretaro. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (12%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 1–2 (9%), 0–1 (9%), 2–1 (8%), 1–0 (8%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 32%26%42%Stats preview#1799

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

FC Juarez: last 6

DLLDLW · 5 scored, 10 conceded

24 Octat Necaxa1–1D
21 Octvs Atlante FC0–1L
18 Octat Cruz Azul0–5L
10 Octvs Club Tijuana1–1D
28 Sepat Leon1–2L
19 Sepvs Tigres UANL2–0W

Last 5 at home: LDWLL

Club Queretaro: last 6

LLLWWD · 7 scored, 11 conceded

26 Octvs Cruz Azul1–3L
21 Octat Atletico San Luis1–2L
17 Octat Santos Laguna0–5L
10 Octvs Atlante FC2–0W
26 Sepat Guadalajara Chivas2–0W
21 Sepvs Leon1–1D

Last 5 away: LLWWW

Season stats

FC JuarezClub Queretaro
0.64Goals scored per game1.31
2.36Goals conceded per game1.38
0.71Scored per game at home1.33
0.57Scored per game away1.29
50%Matches over 2.5 goals54%
50%Both teams scored54%
7%Clean sheets31%
43%Failed to score23%

League matches only, 14 and 13 games.

Liga MX table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
6Leon14+322DWLDW
7Monterrey13+520LWWDL
8Club Tijuana13+420WDDDL
9Club Queretaro13-120LLLWW
10Santos Laguna14+019LWWWW
11Atletico San Luis14-319WWDLW
12U.N.A.M. - Pumas14-317DLWDL
…
15Tigres UANL14-415DLDWW
16Atlante FC14-614LWLLW
17Necaxa14-1110DLLDL
18FC Juarez14-245DLLDL

Full Liga MX table

Match context

Travel for Club Queretaro
1,377 km
Rest days
FC Juarez 7Club Queretaro 5
Matches in the last 14 days: FC Juarez 3 · Club Queretaro 3
Weather at kick-off
23°C · wind 10 km/h
Dry
Coaches
T. Campos
FC Juarez, since Oct 2026
E. González
Club Queretaro, since Oct 2026
Goals in this league
Liga MX average: 3.01 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Liga MX matches

  1. Club AmericaClub Tijuana691813
  2. Atletico San LuisAtlas362737
  3. PueblaU.N.A.M. - Pumas322840
  4. PachucaTigres UANL432730
  5. MonterreyClub Tijuana632017
  6. Guadalajara ChivasAtlante FC661915
  7. Club AmericaToluca382438
  8. Santos LagunaNecaxa512326
  9. Cruz AzulLeon582220