Colour theme
‹ Liga 1 Indonesia · Matchday 8
Java United 13thDDWWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Bhayangkara FC 8thDWDDW

Java United vs Bhayangkara FC prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Java to win: 50%, about 1 in 2

Java50%
Draw24%
Bhayangkara26%

Goals call3+ goals 54%

No bookmaker prices: these numbers come from our goals model only.

The Verdict

All three readings agree the game is tight and goal-friendly: Java's home scoring and rest against Bhayangkara's unbeaten, draw-heavy run. The published 50/24/26 split and 54% over 2.5 look broadly fair, with the sceptic nudging draw and away probabilities slightly up.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Both sides score freely; goals at both ends look likely in Ternate.

Java United have scored 2.00 per game at home but kept no clean sheets, while Bhayangkara average 2.33 away. Both teams scored in 86% of Java's matches, and the model has both teams scoring at 55% with 3+ goals at 54%.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Java's extra rest and home form edge a tight mid-table meeting.

Java United sit 12th on 7 points, Bhayangkara 8th on 11, both from 7 games. Java have 5 days' rest to Bhayangkara's 3 after three games in 14 days, and arrive with a home run of W W D, scoring 6 in those three.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Bhayangkara's unbeaten run makes the home lean look slightly generous.

Bhayangkara are unbeaten (W2 D5 L0) and unbeaten in their last six, with four draws in that run. Java have lost two of their last six and concede 1.43 per game. The 50% home probability looks a touch high; a draw-heavy split fits better.

Draw underrated Low

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Java United are favourites at 50%, with Bhayangkara FC on 26% and the draw on 24%. Java United are 13th and Bhayangkara FC 8th in Liga 1 Indonesia. In their last five league games, Java United won two and Bhayangkara FC two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Java United win or draw
74%
Either team wins (no draw)
76%
Bhayangkara FC win or draw
50%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
77%
3+ goals
54%
4+ goals
32%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
55%
No
45%

We expect about 1.7 goals from Java United and 1.1 from Bhayangkara FC. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 1–0 (10%), 2–1 (10%), 2–0 (8%), 0–1 (7%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. The full analysis with team news can be requested on this page before kick-off. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 50%24%26%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#1747

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Java United: last 6

DDWWLL · 9 scored, 9 conceded

24 Octat Persijap1–1D
20 Octat Isenmulang Kalteng1–1D
16 Octvs Bali United3–2W
11 Octvs Pusamania Borneo2–1W
19 Sepat Persija0–1L
13 Sepat Persita2–3L

Last 3 at home: WWD

Bhayangkara FC: last 6

DWDDWD · 10 scored, 7 conceded

26 Octvs PSM Makassar0–0D
20 Octvs PSIM Yogyakarta1–0W
16 Octat Persepam Madura Utd3–3D
10 Octat Arema FC2–2D
19 Sepvs Isenmulang Kalteng2–0W
11 Sepat Dewa United2–2D

Last 3 away: DDD

Season stats

Java UnitedBhayangkara FC
1.43Goals scored per game1.57
1.43Goals conceded per game1.14
2.00Scored per game at home1.00
1.00Scored per game away2.33
43%Matches over 2.5 goals43%
86%Both teams scored57%
0%Clean sheets43%
14%Failed to score14%

League matches only, 7 games each.

Liga 1 Indonesia table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
5Persepam Madura Utd7+213LWDLW
6Persita6+312DWWDW
7Persebaya Surabaya7+312WLDWD
8Bhayangkara FC7+311DWDDW
9Persik Kediri7+210LWLWD
10Arema FC7+29WLLDD
11Pusamania Borneo6-19WLWLW
12PSM Makassar7-39DWWLD
13Java United7+07 −2DDWWL
14Garudayaksa7-75LLWLD
15PSS Sleman7-34LLDWL
16Isenmulang Kalteng7-93 −2DDWLL

Full Liga 1 Indonesia table

Match context

Travel for Bhayangkara FC
2,552 km
+2 h time zone
Rest days
Java United 5Bhayangkara FC 3
Matches in the last 14 days: Java United 3 · Bhayangkara FC 3
Weather at kick-off
28°C · wind 4 km/h
Rain expected
Goals in this league
Liga 1 Indonesia average: 2.89 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Liga 1 Indonesia matches

  1. FT✓PSS SlemanPusamania Borneo12✓ Favourite won282745
  2. Persebaya SurabayaPersijap78157
  3. Arema FCBali United242452
  4. PSM MakassarPersepam Madura Utd432829
  5. Persik KediriPersita492526
  6. Dewa UnitedPersija352738
  7. PSIM YogyakartaPusamania Borneo412930
  8. Persib BandungIsenmulang Kalteng701911
  9. GarudayaksaPSS Sleman462430