Colour theme
‹ Egyptian Premier League · Matchday 8
Olympic El Qanah 11thDDLDD
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Enppi 17thLLLWD

Olympic El Qanah vs Enppi prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Wide open: no clear favourite (Olympic El Qanah 36%)

Olympic El Qanah36%Bookies 36
Draw33%Bookies 33
Enppi31%Bookies 31

Goals call2 goals or fewer 63% · bookies 63%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

The three readings suggest a tightly contested match where goals are the primary outcome. The high scoring tendencies of both teams, combined with the defensive struggles of Enppi, point towards an open game despite the lack of recent winning form.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three broadly agree with the bookmakers.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Olympic El Qanah's home attack meets Enppi's defensive frailties in a high-scoring affair.

Olympic El Qanah has scored 1.00 per game at home and conceded 1.29. Enppi has conceded 2.14 per game overall and scored 1.33 away.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

The pressure mounts on both sides as the mid-table clash offers little relief from the league.

Olympic El Qanah sits 11th with 8 points from 7 games, while Enppi is 17th with 4 points. OEQ has 9 days rest, and Enppi has 11 days rest.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The market may be underestimating the potential for goals given the high scoring trends of both sides.

Both teams have high BTTS rates (86% and 71%). The match condition averages 2.34 goals per match, suggesting goals are likely.

✓ In line with bookmakers More goals

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Olympic El Qanah are slight favourites at 36%, with Enppi on 31% and the draw on 33%. Olympic El Qanah are 11th and Enppi 17th in the Egyptian Premier League. In their last five league games, Olympic El Qanah won none and Enppi one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Olympic El Qanah win or draw
69%
Either team wins (no draw)
67%
Enppi win or draw
64%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
63%
3+ goals
36%
4+ goals
17%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
43%
No
57%

We expect about 1.1 goals from Olympic El Qanah and 1.0 from Enppi. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (13%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 7. Next: 1–0 (13%), 0–1 (12%), 0–0 (12%), 2–1 (8%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 36%33%31%Stats preview#1973

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Olympic El Qanah: last 6

DDLDDD · 7 scored, 8 conceded

21 Octat Al Ahly3–3D
11 Octvs AL Masry1–1D
17 Sepat Masr1–2L
7 Sepvs El Geish1–1D
1 Sepat Wadi Degla0–0D
28 Augvs El Gouna FC1–1D

Last 3 at home: DDD

Enppi: last 6

LLLWDL · 6 scored, 12 conceded

19 Octvs El Mokawloon0–3L
12 Octat Future FC2–3L
17 Sepvs Pyramids FC1–2L
9 Sepvs Masr2–1W
1 Sepat Ghazl El Mehalla0–0D
28 Augvs Wadi Degla1–3L

Last 3 away: LDL

Season stats

Olympic El QanahEnppi
1.29Goals scored per game1.14
1.29Goals conceded per game2.14
1.00Scored per game at home1.00
1.50Scored per game away1.33
43%Matches over 2.5 goals86%
86%Both teams scored71%
14%Clean sheets14%
14%Failed to score29%

League matches only, 7 games each.

Egyptian Premier League table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
8Masr7+011WDWLW
9National Bank of Egypt7+010DWLWW
10Smouha SC7+010WWWLL
11Olympic El Qanah7+08DDLDD
12Petrojet7-28LDWWL
13AL Masry7-28DDLLL
14Wadi Degla7-17DDLLD
15El Geish7-67LLLDL
16Asyut Petrol7-45LWLLL
17Enppi7-74LLLWD
18Ghazl El Mehalla7-84WLLLD
19Abu Qair Semad7-84DLLLL
20El Gouna FC7-62LLLLL

Full Egyptian Premier League table

Match context

Rest days
Olympic El Qanah 9Enppi 11
Matches in the last 14 days: Olympic El Qanah 1 · Enppi 1
Goals in this league
Egyptian Premier League average: 2.34 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Egyptian Premier League matches

  1. National Bank of EgyptAL Masry353134
  2. Zamalek SCEl Mokawloon503020
  3. Future FCAl Ahly132463
  4. Pyramids FCWadi Degla692110
  5. Asyut PetrolEl Gouna FC263341
  6. Al IttihadEl Geish343630
  7. Abu Qair SemadGhazl El Mehalla333136
  8. Ceramica CleopatraMasr462628
  9. PetrojetSmouha SC312940