Colour theme
‹ Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Konyaspor 14thWLDDW
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Galatasaray 1stWWWLW

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Galatasaray to win: 59%, about 3 in 5

Konyaspor19%Bookies 19
Draw22%Bookies 22
Galatasaray59%Bookies 59

Goals call3+ goals 59% · bookies 59%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

The combined analysis points strongly towards a Galatasaray victory, supported by their superior league position and attacking statistics. While Konyaspor shows some home resilience, the overwhelming evidence of Galatasaray's consistent performance and high goal-scoring rate makes them the clear favourites.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

2 of 3 think Galatasaray's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Galatasaray's attacking metrics significantly outweigh Konyaspor's defensive stability.

They score 2.00 goals per game away, while Konyaspor only scores 0.80 goals at home. The overall scoring environment averages 2.9 goals per match.

GalatasarayGalatasaray: clearly underrated More goalsMed

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Galatasaray enters the match as the dominant force in the league standings.

Galatasaray sits 1st with 22 points from 9 games (W7 D1 L1). Konyaspor is 14th with 8 points from 9 games (W2 D2 L5). Galatasaray has a shorter rest period of 3 days compared to Konyaspor's 5 days.

GalatasarayGalatasaray: clearly underrated Med

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The market heavily favours Galatasaray, but Konyaspor's home resilience offers a slight counterpoint.

The market prices Galatasaray at 59%, aligning with their 2.11 goals scored per game. However, Galatasaray has failed to score in 11% of their matches, while Konyaspor has failed to score in 56% of theirs.

✓ In line with bookmakers Fewer goals

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Galatasaray are favourites at 59%, with Konyaspor on 19% and the draw on 22%. Konyaspor are 14th and Galatasaray 1st in the Süper Lig. In their last five league games, Konyaspor won two and Galatasaray four.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Konyaspor win or draw
41%
Either team wins (no draw)
78%
Galatasaray win or draw
81%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
81%
3+ goals
58%
4+ goals
36%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
56%
No
44%

We expect about 1.1 goals from Konyaspor and 2.0 from Galatasaray. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (10%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 10. Next: 1–2 (10%), 0–1 (10%), 0–2 (9%), 1–3 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 19%22%59%Stats preview#1792

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Konyaspor: last 6

WLDDWL · 3 scored, 2 conceded

25 Octvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.2–0W
17 Octat Amed0–1L
11 Octvs Başakşehir0–0D
18 Sepat Kasımpaşa0–0D
12 Sepvs Trabzonspor1–0W
5 Sepat Erzurumspor FK0–1L

Last 5 at home: WDWLL

Galatasaray: last 6

WWWLWL · 11 scored, 12 conceded

26 Octvs Fenerbahçe2–1W
21 Octat Lille UEFA Champions League4–2W
17 Octat Gençlerbirliği S.K.1–0W
13 Octvs Barcelona UEFA Champions League1–4L
9 Octvs Kasımpaşa3–1W
19 Sepat Trabzonspor0–4L

Last 5 away: WWLLW

Season stats

KonyasporGalatasaray
0.67Goals scored per game2.11
1.00Goals conceded per game1.33
0.80Scored per game at home2.20
0.50Scored per game away2.00
22%Matches over 2.5 goals78%
22%Both teams scored56%
44%Clean sheets33%
56%Failed to score11%

League matches only, 9 games each.

Süper Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Galatasaray9+722WWWLW
2Amed9+1020WWDWW
3Trabzonspor9+1419WWWWL
4Beşiktaş9+818WLWLW
…
11Alanyaspor9-212LLDWD
12Başakşehir9-211LWDWL
13Rizespor9-410LLLDW
14Konyaspor9-38WLDDW
15Gaziantep FK9-68LLLLD
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.9-118LLDLL
17Samsunspor9-134LLLLL

Full Süper Lig table

Match context

Travel for Galatasaray
462 km
Rest days
Konyaspor 5Galatasaray 3
Matches in the last 14 days: Konyaspor 2 · Galatasaray 3
Weather at kick-off
12°C · wind 3 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Süper Lig average: 2.90 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Süper Lig matches

  1. Erzurum BBÇorum FK353035
  2. KocaelisporCaykur Rizespor372637
  3. FenerbahçeGoztepe731611
  4. Amed SFKEyupspor77158
  5. Istanbul BasaksehirSamsunspor542422
  6. TrabzonsporGaziantep FK701713
  7. KasımpaşaBesiktas172162
  8. GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor372736