Colour theme
‹ Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Erzurum BB 8thWWDWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Çorum FK 9thLWWLW

Erzurum BB vs Çorum FK prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Wide open: no clear favourite (Erzurum BB 35%)

Erzurum BB35%Bookies 35
Draw30%Bookies 30
Çorum FK35%Bookies 35

Goals call2 goals or fewer 53% · bookies 53%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

All three readings land on the same page: a genuinely even 35-29-35 contest with only Çorum's higher-scoring profile pushing the goals line slightly up. The table gap of one point and equal rest argue for a tight match, with the over around the published 47%.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

All three broadly agree with the bookmakers.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Çorum's attacking numbers make goals the likeliest storyline in Erzurum.

Erzurum keep clean sheets 44% of the time but fail to score as often. Both-teams-score sits at 52% for the match, and Çorum's openness (1.67 conceded) points to chances at both ends.

✓ In line with bookmakers More goals

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Mid-table neighbours with a point between them and no rest edge for either side.

Erzurum are 8th on 14 points, Çorum 9th on 13 from 9 games — one point apart, so both have everything to play for. Erzurum arrive with four wins in six; Çorum's away form reads L W W L D. Equal rest (one game each in 14 days) means no fatigue angle.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The published numbers look broadly right; maybe a shade of away lean.

The published 35-29-35 split looks fair given Erzurum's W3 of last six at home against Çorum's 12 goals scored in five away trips. Over 2.5 at 47% feels about right too: Çorum run at 78% over 2.5 but Erzurum only 44%, and both teams score 52%. No strong case to move more than a shade either way.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Erzurum BB are slight favourites at 35%, with Çorum FK on 35% and the draw on 30%. Erzurum BB are 8th and Çorum FK 9th in the Süper Lig. In their last five league games, Erzurum BB won three and Çorum FK three.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Erzurum BB win or draw
65%
Either team wins (no draw)
71%
Çorum FK win or draw
65%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
72%
3+ goals
47%
4+ goals
25%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
52%
No
48%

We expect about 1.3 goals from Erzurum BB and 1.3 from Çorum FK. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (13%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 8. Next: 1–0 (10%), 0–1 (10%), 2–1 (8%), 1–2 (8%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 35%29%35%Stats preview#1935

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Erzurum BB: last 6

WWDWLW · 7 scored, 4 conceded

24 Octat Gaziantep FK3–1W
17 Octvs Eyüpspor2–0W
10 Octat Alanyaspor0–0D
20 Sepvs Samsunspor1–0W
11 Sepat Beşiktaş0–3L
5 Sepvs Konyaspor1–0W

Last 4 at home: WWWL

Çorum FK: last 6

LWWLWW · 14 scored, 6 conceded

25 Octat Göztepe0–2L
16 Octvs Rizespor2–1W
11 Octat Gaziantep FK3–0W
19 Sepvs Alanyaspor1–2L
12 Sepat Samsunspor5–1W
6 Sepvs Eyüpspor3–0W

Last 5 away: LWWLD

Season stats

Erzurum BBÇorum FK
0.89Goals scored per game2.00
1.33Goals conceded per game1.67
1.00Scored per game at home1.50
0.80Scored per game away2.40
44%Matches over 2.5 goals78%
22%Both teams scored56%
44%Clean sheets22%
44%Failed to score22%

League matches only, 9 games each.

Süper Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
5Fenerbahçe9+1516LWWWD
6Kasımpaşa9+416WWLDW
7Kocaelispor9+215WLLWL
8Erzurum BB9-414WWDWL
9Çorum FK9+313LWWLW
10Göztepe9+312WWWDD
11Alanyaspor9-212LLDWD
12Başakşehir9-211LWDWL

Full Süper Lig table

Match context

Travel for Çorum FK
541 km
Rest days
Erzurum BB 6Çorum FK 5
Matches in the last 14 days: Erzurum BB 1 · Çorum FK 1
Weather at kick-off
10°C · wind 9 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Süper Lig average: 2.90 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Süper Lig matches

  1. KonyasporGalatasaray192259
  2. KocaelisporCaykur Rizespor372637
  3. FenerbahçeGoztepe731611
  4. Amed SFKEyupspor77158
  5. Istanbul BasaksehirSamsunspor542422
  6. TrabzonsporGaziantep FK701713
  7. KasımpaşaBesiktas172162
  8. GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor372736