Colour theme
‹ Süper Lig · Matchday 10
Kocaelispor 7thWLLWL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Caykur Rizespor 13thLLLDW

Kocaelispor vs Caykur Rizespor prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Wide open: no clear favourite (Kocaelispor 37%)

Kocaelispor37%Bookies 37
Draw26%Bookies 26
Caykur Rizespor37%Bookies 37

Goals call2 goals or fewer 50% · bookies 50%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

All three readings land close to the published numbers: a near even match with a slight home lean from table position and rest, and goals around the line. The 37-26-37 split looks fair, and the Coach and Sceptic both nudge over 2.5 marginally above its published 50%.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

1 of 3 think Kocaelispor's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Both attacks can fire, but Rizespor's leaky defence tips it toward a lively home win.

Rizespor concede 1.67 per game and keep clean sheets in only 22% of matches, while Kocaelispor score 1.50 per game at home. Rizespor still manage 1.60 per game away, and both teams score in 54% of league matches, so chances at both ends look likely.

✓ In line with bookmakers More goals

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Home points and a fresher leg give Kocaelispor the edge in an even match.

Kocaelispor sit 7th on 15 points, Rizespor 13th on 10. The hosts have won three of their last four at home; the visitors have lost five of nine. Rizespor also arrive on four days' rest after an 890 km trip, against hosts with a full week between games.

KocaelisporKocaelispor: slightly underrated Low

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The prices look right; if anything the goal line is a shade low.

With 2+ goals in 75% of matches and both teams scoring in 54%, over 2.5 at 50% may be a touch conservative.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Kocaelispor are slight favourites at 37%, with Caykur Rizespor on 37% and the draw on 26%. Kocaelispor are 7th and Caykur Rizespor 13th in the Süper Lig. In their last five league games, Kocaelispor won two and Caykur Rizespor one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Kocaelispor win or draw
63%
Either team wins (no draw)
74%
Caykur Rizespor win or draw
63%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
75%
3+ goals
50%
4+ goals
28%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
54%
No
46%

We expect about 1.3 goals from Kocaelispor and 1.3 from Caykur Rizespor. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (12%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 8. Next: 1–0 (9%), 0–1 (9%), 2–1 (8%), 1–2 (8%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 37%26%37%Stats preview#1808

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Kocaelispor: last 6

WLLWLW · 7 scored, 6 conceded

23 Octat Alanyaspor2–1W
18 Octvs Göztepe1–2L
11 Octat Beşiktaş1–2L
19 Sepvs Gaziantep FK2–0W
13 Sepat Galatasaray0–1L
6 Sepvs Samsunspor1–0W

Last 4 at home: LWWW

Caykur Rizespor: last 6

LLLDWL · 8 scored, 12 conceded

26 Octvs Trabzonspor3–4L
16 Octat Çorum FK1–2L
10 Octvs Fenerbahçe0–3L
20 Sepat Göztepe2–2D
12 Sepat Eyüpspor2–0W
7 Sepvs Alanyaspor0–1L

Last 5 away: LDWWW

Season stats

KocaelisporCaykur Rizespor
1.22Goals scored per game1.22
1.00Goals conceded per game1.67
1.50Scored per game at home0.75
1.00Scored per game away1.60
44%Matches over 2.5 goals56%
44%Both teams scored44%
33%Clean sheets22%
22%Failed to score33%

League matches only, 9 games each.

Süper Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
4Beşiktaş9+818WLWLW
5Fenerbahçe9+1516LWWWD
6Kasımpaşa9+416WWLDW
7Kocaelispor9+215WLLWL
8Erzurumspor FK9-414WWDWL
9Çorum FK9+313LWWLW
10Göztepe9+312WWWDD
11Alanyaspor9-212LLDWD
12Başakşehir9-211LWDWL
13Caykur Rizespor9-410LLLDW
14Konyaspor9-38WLDDW
15Gaziantep FK9-68LLLLD
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.9-118LLDLL

Full Süper Lig table

Match context

Travel for Caykur Rizespor
890 km
Rest days
Kocaelispor 7Caykur Rizespor 4
Matches in the last 14 days: Kocaelispor 2 · Caykur Rizespor 1
Weather at kick-off
16°C · wind 4 km/h
Dry
Goals in this league
Süper Lig average: 2.90 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More Süper Lig matches

  1. KonyasporGalatasaray192259
  2. Erzurum BBÇorum FK353035
  3. FenerbahçeGoztepe731611
  4. Amed SFKEyupspor77158
  5. Istanbul BasaksehirSamsunspor542422
  6. TrabzonsporGaziantep FK701713
  7. KasımpaşaBesiktas172162
  8. GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor372736