Colour theme
‹ LaLiga · Matchday 11
Levante 14thLWDDL
UK time (GMT)
Preview
Atletico Madrid 2ndWWWWW

Levante vs Atletico Madrid prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour forecast · data model

Who wins?

Atletico Madrid to win: 60%, about 3 in 5

Levante20%Bookies 20
Draw20%Bookies 20
Atletico Madrid60%Bookies 60

Goals call3+ goals 63% · bookies 63%

Bookmakers' prices with their margin removed; a stats preview does not adjust them with news.

The Verdict

All three readings point the same way: Atletico Madrid, 2nd with 25 points from 10 games, are clear favourites at around 60%, with Levante's strong home scoring the main counterpoint.

Version 1 · updated Ledger record ↗

Key factors

What our AI analysts say

1 of 3 think Atletico Madrid's chances are better than the bookmakers say.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Levante's leaky defence meets Atletico's tight away record

Over 2.5 lands at 70% for both sides.

Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid: slightly underrated Low

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Atletico's points gap makes them clear favourites

Atletico sit 2nd with 25 points from 10 games, W8 D1 L1, while Levante are 14th on 10 points with four defeats. Atletico have won four of their last six in all competitions and arrive with a day more rest. Levante's home form of W D L W offers some hope.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Prices look broadly right, maybe slightly kind to Levante

Atletico have won their last three league games and score 1.80 away, yet Levante score 3.25 at home and both teams scored in 70% of Levante's matches. The 60% away price and 63% over line look close to fair; I'd nudge Levante up a touch given their home scoring.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Atletico Madrid are clear favourites at 60%, with Levante on 20% and the draw on 20%. Levante are 14th and Atletico Madrid 2nd in LaLiga. In their last five league games, Levante won one and Atletico Madrid five.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Levante win or draw
40%
Either team wins (no draw)
80%
Atletico Madrid win or draw
80%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
83%
3+ goals
63%
4+ goals
40%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
60%
No
40%

We expect about 1.1 goals from Levante and 2.1 from Atletico Madrid. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–2 (10%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 10. Next: 1–1 (9%), 0–2 (9%), 0–1 (8%), 1–3 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 20%20%60%Stats preview#1801

This table freezes at kick-off; the last version before the start is the one that counts. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Levante: last 6

LWDDLL · 11 scored, 14 conceded

25 Octat Real Sociedad1–2L
21 Octvs Athletic Club3–1W
16 Octat Deportivo La Coruna1–1D
12 Octvs Sevilla3–3D
20 Sepat Villarreal1–3L
13 Sepvs Barcelona2–4L

Last 4 at home: WDLW

Atletico Madrid: last 6

WDWWWW · 9 scored, 3 conceded

24 Octvs Deportivo La Coruna1–0W
20 Octat VfB Stuttgart UEFA Champions League1–1D
17 Octat Espanyol1–0W
13 Octvs Manchester United UEFA Champions League2–0W
10 Octat Alaves2–1W
20 Sepvs Real Madrid2–1W

Last 5 away: DWWWL

Season stats

LevanteAtletico Madrid
1.60Goals scored per game2.00
1.90Goals conceded per game0.80
3.25Scored per game at home2.20
0.50Scored per game away1.80
70%Matches over 2.5 goals70%
70%Both teams scored40%
20%Clean sheets50%
30%Failed to score10%

League matches only, 10 games each.

LaLiga table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Barcelona10+2927LWWWW
2Atletico Madrid10+1225WWWWW
3Real Madrid10+1524WWWLW
4Real Betis10+220DLWDW
5Real Sociedad10+119WWWWL
…
11Deportivo La Coruna10+011LDLDL
12Osasuna10-1011LWLDL
13Racing Santander10-1111WLDLL
14Levante10-310LWDDL
15Elche10-310WDDWL
16Rayo Vallecano9-89LDDWL
17Getafe10-109LDLWL

Full LaLiga table

Match context

Travel for Atletico Madrid
302 km
Rest days
Levante 5Atletico Madrid 6
Matches in the last 14 days: Levante 2 · Atletico Madrid 2
Weather at kick-off
20°C · wind 17 km/h
Dry
Coaches
Luís Castro
Levante, since Oct 2026
D. Simeone
Atletico Madrid, since Oct 2026
Goals in this league
LaLiga average: 3.01 per match

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Who do you think wins?

Fans' picks appear after 5 votes · voting closes at kick-off

Related

More LaLiga matches

  1. VillarrealEspanyol681814
  2. Rayo VallecanoCelta Vigo412831
  3. Real BetisMálaga711712
  4. BarcelonaAlavés87112
  5. GetafeSevilla303238
  6. Racing SantanderReal Madrid91180
  7. ElcheValencia392833
  8. Athletic ClubReal Sociedad472528
  9. DeportivoOsasuna452926