Colour theme
‹ Liga 1 Indonesia · Matchday 7
Persita 5thWWDWD
1–1
UK time (GMT)
Full time
Bali United 4thWLWLW

Persita vs Bali United prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

Bali to win: 47%, about 1 in 2

Persita29%Bookies 29
Draw24%Bookies 24
Bali47%Bookies 47

Goals call3+ goals 54% · bookies 54% · ✗ 2 goals

The Verdict

On the result, Bali's 46% is nudged down by their two away defeats and short rest, leaving a modest lift for Persita and the draw, but Bali remain the likeliest winner.

! Drawn: we gave a draw 25% Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

2 of 3 think Persita's chances are better than the bookmakers say. Neither makes Persita favourites.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Two high-scoring teams point to another open, goal-heavy contest.

Persita score 2.20 a game but concede 1.60 with 0% clean sheets, so their games are open. Bali average 3.17 scored and 1.17 conceded, though away they drop to 1.00 scored per game.

PersitaPersita: slightly underrated More goalsLow

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Two in-form sides, but Bali's shorter rest may shape the contest.

Bali sit 4th on 12 points from 6, Persita 5th on 11 from 5, so this is tight. Persita are unbeaten in 5 (W3 D2 L0) and won all 3 home games. But Bali, W4 L2 with a 19-7 goal record, are on just 4 days rest after two games in 14 days versus Persita's 7.

✓ In line with bookmakers More goals

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

Bali's away record argues the 46% is a touch high; goals look fine.

The 46% on Bali looks generous given they have lost both away games, conceding 4 in 2, and lost the last meeting here's fixture's rivals in 2026 0-1? Actually H2H: Bali won 3 of 6 and lead 1-0 in 2026. Over 2.5 at 59% seems low against 80% and 83% season rates, though H2H averages just 2.2 goals.

PersitaPersita: slightly underrated More goalsLow

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Bali United are favourites at 47%, with Persita on 29% and the draw on 24%. Persita are 5th and Bali United 4th in Liga 1 Indonesia. In their last five league games, Persita won three and Bali United three.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Persita win or draw
53%
Either team wins (no draw)
75%
Bali United win or draw
71%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
77%
3+ goals
54%
4+ goals
31%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
56%
No
44%

We expect about 1.2 goals from Persita and 1.6 from Bali United. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–1 (12%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 0–1 (10%), 1–2 (9%), 0–2 (8%), 1–0 (7%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 31%23%46%Stats preview#887
2 29%25%47%Prices moved#1297

Frozen at kick-off. Version 2 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Persita: last 5

WWDWD · 11 scored, 8 conceded

17 Octvs Persija3–2W
10 Octvs Garudayaksa2–1W
19 Sepat PSM Makassar2–2D
13 Sepvs Java United3–2W
5 Sepat PSIM Yogyakarta1–1D

Last 3 at home: WWW

Bali United: last 6

WLWLWW · 19 scored, 7 conceded

21 Octvs Garudayaksa5–0W
16 Octat Java United2–3L
10 Octvs Persijap6–1W
20 Sepat Pusamania Borneo0–1L
12 Sepvs Isenmulang Kalteng4–1W
4 Sepvs PSS Sleman2–1W

Last 2 away: LL

Season stats

PersitaBali United
2.20Goals scored per game3.17
1.60Goals conceded per game1.17
2.67Scored per game at home4.25
1.50Scored per game away1.00
80%Matches over 2.5 goals83%
100%Both teams scored67%
0%Clean sheets17%
0%Failed to score17%

League matches only, 5 and 6 games.

Liga 1 Indonesia table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1Persija6+1015WLWWW
2Dewa United7+214LWDWW
3Bali United7+1213DWLWL
4Persepam Madura Utd6+413WDLWW
5Persib Bandung7+313WLWDW
6Persita6+312DWWDW
7Bhayangkara FC6+310WDDWD
8Persik Kediri6+310WLWDW
9Arema FC7+29WLLDD

Full Liga 1 Indonesia table

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: Persita won 1, Bali United 3, 2 draws; 2.2 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Apr 2026Persita0–1Bali UnitedLiga 1
25 Oct 2025Bali United0–0PersitaLiga 1
2 Mar 2025Bali United1–1PersitaLiga 1
20 Oct 2024Persita0–1Bali UnitedLiga 1
30 Apr 2024Persita4–2Bali UnitedLiga 1
30 Oct 2023Bali United3–0PersitaLiga 1

Match context

Rest days
Persita 7Bali United 4
Matches in the last 14 days: Persita 1 · Bali United 2

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Liga 1 Indonesia matches

  1. FT✓Persik KediriPSS Sleman21✓ Favourite won522523
  2. FT!PSM MakassarPersebaya Surabaya10! Upset262846
  3. FT!Persepam Madura UtdPersib Bandung10! Upset192556
  4. FT!Isenmulang KaltengPSIM Yogyakarta00! Drawn372835
  5. FT!PersijapJava United11! Drawn332641
  6. FT!Arema FCDewa United40! Upset232453
  7. FT✓GarudayaksaPersib Bandung12✓ Favourite won202555
  8. Bhayangkara FCPSM Makassar642115
  9. Persebaya SurabayaPersepam Madura Utd681913
  10. PersijaPersik Kediri77149