Colour theme
‹ Süper Lig · Matchday 9
Alanyaspor 9thLDWDW
1–2
UK time (GMT)
Full time
Kocaelispor 8thLLWLW

Alanyaspor vs Kocaelispor prediction

Data modelBookmaker prices, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

Alanyaspor to win: 48%, about 1 in 2

Alanyaspor48%Bookies 48
Draw30%Bookies 30
Kocaelispor22%Bookies 22

Goals call2 goals or fewer 60% · bookies 60% · ✗ 3 goals

The Verdict

The three analyses converge on a closely fought match, with the market probabilities holding up well against the available data. While the Sceptic suggests a slight edge for Alanyaspor based on home performance, the overall picture points to a balanced encounter where goals are likely, given the H2H history.

! Upset: we gave Kocaelispor 22% Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

All three broadly agree with the bookmakers.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

The high goal rate in previous meetings suggests an open contest is likely.

Alanyaspor scored 1.00 goal per game in the season, while Kocaelispor scored 1.12 goals per game. Alanyaspor's home scoring rate is 1.00 goal per game.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

Both sides are in similar league positions, making this a tight contest.

Alanyaspor sits 9th with 12 points from 8 games (W3 D3 L2). Kocaelispor is 8th with 12 points from 8 games (W4 D0 L4).

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The market may slightly undervalue the home side given their recent home form.

Alanyaspor's last 3 home games resulted in 3 goals scored and 2 conceded. Kocaelispor's last 4 away games saw them score 3 goals but concede 6. The season average for both teams scoring is 38%.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Alanyaspor are favourites at 48%, with Kocaelispor on 22% and the draw on 30%. Alanyaspor are 9th and Kocaelispor 8th in the Süper Lig. In their last five league games, Alanyaspor won two and Kocaelispor two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Alanyaspor win or draw
78%
Either team wins (no draw)
70%
Kocaelispor win or draw
52%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
66%
3+ goals
40%
4+ goals
19%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
44%
No
56%

We expect about 1.4 goals from Alanyaspor and 0.9 from Kocaelispor. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 1–0 (14%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 7. Next: 1–1 (13%), 0–0 (10%), 2–0 (10%), 0–1 (9%).

How these numbers are made

A data-model preview uses the bookmakers' prices for this match with their margin removed by the power method. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 48%30%22%Stats preview#578

Frozen at kick-off. Version 1 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Alanyaspor: last 6

LDWDWL · 6 scored, 8 conceded

17 Octat Fenerbahçe0–3L
10 Octvs Erzurumspor FK0–0D
19 Sepat Çorum FK2–1W
12 Sepvs Göztepe2–2D
7 Sepat Rizespor1–0W
30 Augat Eyüpspor1–2L

Last 3 at home: DDW

Kocaelispor: last 6

LLWLWW · 7 scored, 6 conceded

18 Octvs Göztepe1–2L
11 Octat Beşiktaş1–2L
19 Sepvs Gaziantep FK2–0W
13 Sepat Galatasaray0–1L
6 Sepvs Samsunspor1–0W
29 Augat Konyaspor2–1W

Last 4 away: LLWL

Season stats

AlanyasporKocaelispor
1.00Goals scored per game1.12
1.12Goals conceded per game1.00
1.00Scored per game at home1.50
1.00Scored per game away0.75
50%Matches over 2.5 goals38%
50%Both teams scored38%
38%Clean sheets38%
25%Failed to score25%

League matches only, 8 games each.

Süper Lig table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
4Trabzonspor8+1316WWWLW
5Kasımpaşa9+416WWLDW
6Beşiktaş8+615LWLWW
7Kocaelispor9+215WLLWL
8Erzurumspor FK9-414WWDWL
9Çorum FK8+513WWLWW
10Alanyaspor9-212LLDWD
11Başakşehir8+011WDWLL
12Rizespor8-310LLDWL
13Göztepe8+19WWDDL

Full Süper Lig table

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Alanyaspor won 2, Kocaelispor 1, 0 draws; 2.7 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Mar 2026Alanyaspor5–0KocaelisporSüper Lig
25 Oct 2025Kocaelispor2–0AlanyasporSüper Lig
5 Dec 2023Alanyaspor1–0KocaelisporTürkiye Kupası

Team news: injuries and suspensions

Alanyaspor1
  • OutP. FernandesInjury
Kocaelispor4
  • OutM. HaidaraMuscle
  • OutA. JovanovicCoach's decision
  • OutB. PetkovicHamstring
Show 1 more
  • OutT. ZoukrouMuscle

From our match data feed · updated UK time (GMT).

Match context

Rest days
Alanyaspor 6Kocaelispor 5
Matches in the last 14 days: Alanyaspor 2 · Kocaelispor 2
Referee
Ali Sansalan

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Süper Lig matches

  1. FT✓EyupsporKasımpaşa01✓ Favourite won162460
  2. FT!Gaziantep FKErzurum BB13! Upset392932
  3. FT✓SamsunsporAmed SFK12✓ Favourite won322642
  4. FT✓KonyasporGenclerbirligi20✓ Favourite won512821
  5. 1st half GoztepeÇorum FK10432829
  6. BesiktasIstanbul Basaksehir711712
  7. Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor272449