Colour theme
‹ Botola Pro · Matchday 5
UTS Rabat 6thLDWW
0–1
UK time (GMT)
Full time
Wydad AC 9thDDWL

UTS Rabat vs Wydad AC prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

Wydad AC to win: 42%, about 2 in 5

UTS Rabat28%
Draw30%
Wydad AC42%

Goals call2 goals or fewer 66% · ✓ 1 goals

The Verdict

The analysis suggests a tight contest where Wydad's attacking potential is balanced against UTS's defensive structure and recent form. The published probabilities appear to reflect the competitive nature of the fixture.

✓ Favourite won (Wydad AC 42%) Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Coach

styles in the numbers

Wydad AC's high away scoring rate (2.00) contrasts with UTS Rabat's defensive solidity (0.50 conceded).

Wydad AC scores 2.00 per game away, while UTS Rabat concedes only 0.50 per game. Wydad AC has a 50% BTTS rate, compared to UTS Rabat's 25%.

✓ In line with bookmakers

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

UTS Rabat enters the match with a slight advantage in rest and league standing.

UTS Rabat sits 6th with 7 points from 4 games, while Wydad AC is 9th with 5 points. UTS Rabat has 7 days rest, compared to Wydad AC's 5 days.

Wydad ACWydad AC: slightly overrated Low

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The published probabilities seem reasonable given the mixed form and H2H history.

Head-to-head over 6 matches saw 3 wins for Wydad AC and 2 draws. The average goals per game in these encounters was 2.7.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

Wydad AC are slight favourites at 42%, with UTS Rabat on 28% and the draw on 30%. UTS Rabat are 6th and Wydad AC 9th in the Botola Pro. In their last four league games, UTS Rabat won two and Wydad AC one.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

UTS Rabat win or draw
58%
Either team wins (no draw)
70%
Wydad AC win or draw
72%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
61%
3+ goals
34%
4+ goals
15%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
40%
No
60%

We expect about 0.9 goals from UTS Rabat and 1.2 from Wydad AC. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–1 (15%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 7. Next: 1–1 (13%), 0–0 (13%), 1–0 (11%), 0–2 (9%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 28%30%42%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#749

Frozen at kick-off. Version 1 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

UTS Rabat: last 4

LDWW · 3 scored, 2 conceded

17 Octat CODM Meknès0–1L
8 Octvs Renaissance Berkane0–0D
2 Octat Widad Témara1–0W
26 Sepvs FUS Rabat2–1W

Last 2 at home: DW

Wydad AC: last 4

DDWL · 4 scored, 4 conceded

18 Octvs Amal Tiznit1–1D
11 Octvs CODM Meknès0–0D
3 Octat Difaa EL Jadida2–0W
26 Sepvs Widad Témara1–3L

Last 1 away: W

Season stats

UTS RabatWydad AC
0.75Goals scored per game1.00
0.50Goals conceded per game1.00
1.00Scored per game at home0.67
0.50Scored per game away2.00
25%Matches over 2.5 goals25%
25%Both teams scored50%
50%Clean sheets50%
50%Failed to score25%

League matches only, 4 games each.

Botola Pro table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1CODM Meknès5+510WWDLW
2Kawkab Marrakech4+29WWWL
3Wydad AC5+18WDDWL
4Hassania Agadir4+37DWLW
5Ittihad Tanger4+27WLDW
6Maghreb Fès4+17LDWW
7UTS Rabat5+07LLDWW
8Widad Témara5+26WLLLW
9Difaa EL Jadida4+06WWLL
10Raja Casablanca3+15DDW

Full Botola Pro table

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: UTS Rabat won 1, Wydad AC 3, 2 draws; 2.7 goals per game.

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Jul 2026Wydad AC1–2UTS RabatBotola Pro
8 Mar 2026UTS Rabat3–4Wydad ACBotola Pro
12 Jan 2025Wydad AC2–1UTS RabatBotola Pro
20 Sep 2024UTS Rabat1–1Wydad ACBotola Pro
9 Mar 2024Wydad AC0–0UTS RabatBotola Pro
12 Dec 2023UTS Rabat0–1Wydad ACBotola Pro

Match context

Rest days
UTS Rabat 7Wydad AC 5
Matches in the last 14 days: UTS Rabat 1 · Wydad AC 2

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Botola Pro matches

  1. FT✓AAmal TiznitCODM Meknès12✓ Favourite won162064
  2. FT✓Moghreb TetouanWidad Témara03✓ Favourite won232849
  3. 1st half CR Khemis ZemamraFUS Rabat00353035
  4. Kawkab MarrakechDifaa EL Jadida403822