Colour theme
‹ Botola Pro · Matchday 5
Amal Tiznit 11thDLWL
1–2
UK time (GMT)
Full time
CODM Meknès 2ndWDLW

Amal Tiznit vs CODM Meknès prediction

Data modelGoals model, home/away form, scoring trends and the table, read by our AI analysts. How it works

KickoffHour pre-match forecast · data model

Who wins?

CODM Meknès to win: 64%, about 2 in 3

Amal Tiznit16%
Draw20%
CODM Meknès64%

Goals call3+ goals 58% · ✓ 3 goals

The Verdict

The three analyses converge on CODM Meknès being the superior side. Their strong away record and Amal Tiznit's defensive vulnerabilities suggest a high probability of goals and a comfortable victory for the visitors.

✓ Favourite won (CODM Meknès 64%) Ledger record ↗

What our AI analysts say

Our analysts read the numbers only.

The Dressing Room

the table and pressure

CODM Meknès enters the match with a significant advantage in league standing and recent form.

CODM Meknès sits 2nd with 7 points from 4 games, while Amal Tiznit is 11th with 4 points from 4 games. CODM Meknès has 7 days rest compared to Amal Tiznit's 5 days.

CODM MeknèsCODM Meknès: slightly underrated Low

The Sceptic

where the market may be wrong

The published probability of CODM Meknès winning appears strongly supported by their season statistics.

CODM Meknès has scored 3.00 goals per game away and failed to score 0% in the season. Amal Tiznit has conceded 2.25 goals per game overall.

✓ In line with bookmakers

Data-only analysis: no team news was found for this match, so our analysts read form, home/away splits, head-to-head, goal timings and the table. It does not change the numbers above. AI analysts are automated roles, not people. Their leans are not betting tips.

In short

CODM Meknès are clear favourites at 64%, with Amal Tiznit on 16% and the draw on 20%. Amal Tiznit are 11th and CODM Meknès 2nd in the Botola Pro. In their last four league games, Amal Tiznit won one and CODM Meknès two.

More markets

Win or draw (double chance)

Amal Tiznit win or draw
36%
Either team wins (no draw)
80%
CODM Meknès win or draw
84%

Goals in the match (over/under)

2+ goals
80%
3+ goals
58%
4+ goals
36%

Both teams score (BTTS)

Yes
53%
No
47%

We expect about 0.9 goals from Amal Tiznit and 2.1 from CODM Meknès. (expected goals)

Most likely score: 0–2 (11%). Even the likeliest exact score happens only about 1 time in 9. Next: 0–1 (10%), 1–2 (10%), 1–1 (10%), 0–3 (7%).

How these numbers are made

No bookmaker priced this match, so the numbers come from our goals model: attack and defence ratings from this season's results in this league, with home advantage. Our AI analysts read only the data (form, home and away record, head-to-head, goal timings and the table), not the team news, and they do not change these numbers. Total goals, both teams to score and likely scores come from one score grid fitted to these probabilities.

Stats previews are graded separately from our full analyses in the track record. Methodology

Prediction history

#PublishedHomeDrawAwayReasonRecord
1 16%20%64%Stats preview (goals model, no bookmaker prices)#725

Frozen at kick-off. Version 1 is the one that counts in our track record. Every version is in the public ledger (how to check).

Form

All competitions, newest first.

Amal Tiznit: last 4

DLWL · 5 scored, 9 conceded

18 Octat Wydad AC1–1D
10 Octvs Difaa EL Jadida2–5L
2 Octat FUS Rabat1–0W
24 Sepvs Ittihad Tanger1–3L

Last 2 at home: LL

CODM Meknès: last 4

WDLW · 7 scored, 3 conceded

17 Octvs UTS Rabat1–0W
11 Octat Wydad AC0–0D
3 Octvs Kawkab Marrakech0–1L
26 Sepat Difaa EL Jadida6–2W

Last 2 away: DW

Season stats

Amal TiznitCODM Meknès
1.25Goals scored per game1.75
2.25Goals conceded per game0.75
1.50Scored per game at home0.50
1.00Scored per game away3.00
50%Matches over 2.5 goals25%
75%Both teams scored25%
25%Clean sheets50%
0%Failed to score50%

League matches only, 4 games each.

Botola Pro table

#TeamPldGoal diff.PointsLeague form
1CODM Meknès5+510WWDLW
2Kawkab Marrakech4+29WWWL
3Wydad AC5+18WDDWL
4Hassania Agadir4+37DWLW
…
9Difaa EL Jadida4+06WWLL
10Raja Casablanca3+15DDW
11FAR Rabat2+14DW
12Amal Tiznit5-54LDLWL
13Renaissance Berkane3+03DDD
14Moghreb Tetouan5-63LLDDD
15FUS Rabat4-22DDLL

Full Botola Pro table

Match context

Rest days
Amal Tiznit 5CODM Meknès 7
Matches in the last 14 days: Amal Tiznit 2 · CODM Meknès 2

Published UK time (GMT) · Updated UK time (GMT)

This analysis was generated automatically by an AI model from public sources. How it works →

18+ · Predictions are probabilities, not certainties. If you bet, bet only what you can afford to lose. Responsible gambling

Related

More Botola Pro matches

  1. FT✓UTS RabatWydad AC01✓ Favourite won283042
  2. FT✓Moghreb TetouanWidad Témara03✓ Favourite won232849
  3. 1st half CR Khemis ZemamraFUS Rabat00353035
  4. Kawkab MarrakechDifaa EL Jadida403822