League Two predictions

England · probabilities, team news and context for every match, published before kick-off.

Upcoming matches

Our record in the League Two

No graded predictions in this league yet.

Full League Two track record →

Table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Salford City10613+519
2Barnet8530+918
3Crewe Alexandra10460+518
4Gillingham10442+516
5York City9432+615
6Walsall9360+615
7Chesterfield10433+315
8Cheltenham Town10433+015
9Bristol Rovers10505-215
10Rochdale10424-114
11Grimsby Town10343+213
12Newport County10343+113
13Tranmere Rovers10262+012
14Exeter City10334+012
15Accrington Stanley10253-111
16Fleetwood Town10253-111
17Swindon Town10325-511
18Shrewsbury Town10325-611
19Colchester United9243-310
20Rotherham United10244-410
21Oldham Athletic9225-48
22Port Vale8224-58
23Northampton Town8143-37
24Crawley Town8125-75

Source: ESPN. Updated hourly.

About the League Two

League Two is the fourth tier and the lowest fully professional division in England: 24 clubs, 46 games, three automatic promotion places and a play-off, with two clubs relegated to the National League.

Squads are small, so one or two injuries can change a team. Local news and club announcements are the best sources, and we weight thin coverage cautiously.

This season so far: 2.48 goals per match, 35% draws (114 matches).

League Two RSS feed